JAIPUR to AMBALA CANT JN Trains


Regular Trains
114661
BME JAT EXP
MON WED SAT
JP
10:20
UMB
22:20
569 Km
12h 00m
214645
SHALIMAR EXP
TUE THU FRI SUN
JP
10:20
UMB
22:20
569 Km
12h 00m
312413
AII JAT POOJA EXP
DAILY
JP
16:15
UMB
00:57
505 Km
08h 42m
412983
AII CDG G RATH
TUE FRI SUN
JP
20:05
UMB
05:43
537 Km
09h 38m
519717
JP DLPC EXP
DAILY
JP
20:35
UMB
06:35
525 Km
10h 00m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
104661
BME JAT EXP SPL
Wed Sat Mon
JP
10:30
UMB
22:20
569 Km
11h 50m
204645
SHALIMAR EXP SPL
Tue Thu Fri Sun
JP
10:30
UMB
22:20
569 Km
11h 50m
302421
AII JAT POOJA EXP
Daily
JP
16:20
UMB
00:57
505 Km
08h 37m
409717
JP DLPC SPL
Tue Fri Sun
JP
20:35
UMB
06:35
525 Km
10h 00m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between JAIPUR and AMBALA CANT JN is 569 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between JAIPUR and AMBALA CANT JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. JAIPUR AMBALA CANT JN trains generally complete this journey in 12h 00m.

List of trains that run between JAIPUR and AMBALA CANT JN

1) 14661 BME-JAT EXP

Train number 14661 BME-JAT EXP that originates from BARMER and ends at JAMMU TAWI leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 10:20. The train completes JAIPUR to AMBALA CANT JN journey in 12h 00m and reaches AMBALA CANT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:20. This train 14661 runs on MON,WED,SAT between JP and UMB.

2) 14645 SHALIMAR EXP

Train number 14645 SHALIMAR EXP that originates from JAISALMER and ends at JAMMU TAWI leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 10:20. The train completes JAIPUR to AMBALA CANT JN journey in 12h 00m and reaches AMBALA CANT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:20. This train 14645 runs on TUE,THU,FRI,SUN between JP and UMB.

3) 12413 AII-JAT POOJA EXP

Train number 12413 AII-JAT POOJA EXP that originates from AJMER and ends at JAMMU TAWI leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 16:15. The train completes JAIPUR to AMBALA CANT JN journey in 08h 42m and reaches AMBALA CANT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:57. This train 12413 runs on DAILY between JP and UMB.

4) 12983 AII CDG G RATH

Train number 12983 AII CDG G RATH that originates from AJMER and ends at CHANDIGARH leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 20:05. The train completes JAIPUR to AMBALA CANT JN journey in 09h 38m and reaches AMBALA CANT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:43. This train 12983 runs on TUE,FRI,SUN between JP and UMB.

5) 19717 JP-DLPC EXP

Train number 19717 JP-DLPC EXP that originates from JAIPUR and ends at DAULATPUR CHAUK leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 20:35. The train completes JAIPUR to AMBALA CANT JN journey in 10h 00m and reaches AMBALA CANT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:35. This train 19717 runs on DAILY between JP and UMB.

Q. What is the distance between JAIPUR and AMBALA CANT JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between JAIPUR and AMBALA CANT JN is 569 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 12h 00m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from JAIPUR to AMBALA CANT JN?

02421 AII-JAT POOJA EXP is the fastest train available from JAIPUR to AMBALA CANT JN. It takes only 08h 37m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02421.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jaipur Ambala Cant Trains Morning Jaipur Ambala Cant Trains JAIPUR se AMBALA CANT JN train