JAIPUR to ANJAR Trains


Covid Special Trains
104311
ALA HAZRAT EXP SPL
Tue Thu Sat
JP
18:10
AJE
10:08
924 Km
15h 58m
204321
BE NBVJ EXP. SPL
Mon Wed Fri Sun
JP
18:10
AJE
07:55
809 Km
13h 45m
Other Trains
114311
ALA HAZRAT EXP
Tue Thu Sat
JP
17:30
AJE
12:50
957 Km
19h 20m
214321
BE NBVJ EXP.
Mon Wed Fri Sun
JP
17:30
AJE
08:30
809 Km
15h 00m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between JAIPUR and ANJAR is 957 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between JAIPUR and ANJAR that makes our travel safe and convenient. JAIPUR ANJAR trains generally complete this journey in 19h 20m.

List of trains that run between JAIPUR and ANJAR

1) 14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP

Train number 14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP that originates from BAREILLY and ends at BHUJ leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 17:30. The train completes JAIPUR to ANJAR journey in 19h 20m and reaches ANJAR on the scheduled arrival time of 12:50. This train 14311 runs on Tue,Thu,Sat between JP and AJE.

2) 14321 BE - NBVJ EXP.

Train number 14321 BE - NBVJ EXP. that originates from BAREILLY and ends at BHUJ leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 17:30. The train completes JAIPUR to ANJAR journey in 15h 00m and reaches ANJAR on the scheduled arrival time of 08:30. This train 14321 runs on Mon,Wed,Fri,Sun between JP and AJE.

3) 04311 ALA HAZRAT EXP SPL

Train number 04311 ALA HAZRAT EXP SPL that originates from BAREILLY and ends at BHUJ leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 18:10. The train completes JAIPUR to ANJAR journey in 15h 58m and reaches ANJAR on the scheduled arrival time of 10:08. This train 04311 runs on Tue,Thu,Sat between JP and AJE.

4) 04321 BE - NBVJ EXP. SPL

Train number 04321 BE - NBVJ EXP. SPL that originates from BAREILLY and ends at BHUJ leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 18:10. The train completes JAIPUR to ANJAR journey in 13h 45m and reaches ANJAR on the scheduled arrival time of 07:55. This train 04321 runs on Mon,Wed,Fri,Sun between JP and AJE.

Q. What is the distance between JAIPUR and ANJAR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between JAIPUR and ANJAR is 957 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 19h 20m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from JAIPUR to ANJAR?

04321 BE - NBVJ EXP. SPL is the fastest train available from JAIPUR to ANJAR. It takes only 13h 45m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 04321.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jaipur Anjar Trains Morning Jaipur Anjar Trains JAIPUR se ANJAR train