JAIPUR to ANTAH Trains


Other Trains
114813
JU BPL EXPRESS
Daily
JP
16:50
ATH
23:48
284 Km
06h 58m
212182
AII JBP DAYODAI EXP
Daily
JP
17:35
ATH
22:14
284 Km
04h 39m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154812
JU BPL PASS
Daily
JP
16:50
ATH
23:38
284 Km
06h 48m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between JAIPUR and ANTAH is 284 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 2 direct trains between JAIPUR and ANTAH that makes our travel safe and convenient. JAIPUR ANTAH trains generally complete this journey in 06h 48m.

List of trains that run between JAIPUR and ANTAH

1) 14813 JU BPL EXPRESS

Train number 14813 JU BPL EXPRESS that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at BHOPAL JN leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 16:50. The train completes JAIPUR to ANTAH journey in 06h 58m and reaches ANTAH on the scheduled arrival time of 23:48. This train 14813 runs on Daily between JP and ATH.

2) 12182 AII-JBP DAYODAI EXP

Train number 12182 AII-JBP DAYODAI EXP that originates from AJMER and ends at JABALPUR leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 17:35. The train completes JAIPUR to ANTAH journey in 04h 39m and reaches ANTAH on the scheduled arrival time of 22:14. This train 12182 runs on Daily between JP and ATH.

Q. What is the distance between JAIPUR and ANTAH?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between JAIPUR and ANTAH is 284 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 48m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from JAIPUR to ANTAH?

12182 AII-JBP DAYODAI EXP is the fastest train available from JAIPUR to ANTAH. It takes only 04h 39m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12182.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jaipur Antah Trains Morning Jaipur Antah Trains JAIPUR se ANTAH train