JAIPUR to ANUPPUR JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
104709
BKN PURI SF SPL
Mon
JP
01:35
APR
19:00
966 Km
17h 25m
Other Trains
118574
BGKT VSKP WEEKLY EXP
Sat
JP
20:25
APR
15:45
965 Km
19h 20m
218208
AII DURG EXP
Tue
JP
21:40
APR
15:45
966 Km
18h 05m
318214
JP DURG EXP
Mon
JP
21:40
APR
15:45
966 Km
18h 05m
414719
BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXP
Wed
JP
23:26
APR
18:45
966 Km
19h 19m
514709
BKN PURI EXP
Sun
JP
23:26
APR
18:45
968 Km
19h 19m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
108062
JP
Wed
JP
12:45
APR
08:05
971 Km
19h 20m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between JAIPUR and ANUPPUR JN is 966 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 6 direct trains between JAIPUR and ANUPPUR JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. JAIPUR ANUPPUR JN trains generally complete this journey in 17h 25m.

List of trains that run between JAIPUR and ANUPPUR JN

1) 04709 BKN PURI SF SPL

Train number 04709 BKN PURI SF SPL that originates from BIKANER JN and ends at PURI leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 01:35. The train completes JAIPUR to ANUPPUR JN journey in 17h 25m and reaches ANUPPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:00. This train 04709 runs on Mon between JP and APR.

2) 18574 BGKT-VSKP WEEKLY EXP

Train number 18574 BGKT-VSKP WEEKLY EXP that originates from BHAGAT KI KOTHI and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 20:25. The train completes JAIPUR to ANUPPUR JN journey in 19h 20m and reaches ANUPPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:45. This train 18574 runs on Sat between JP and APR.

3) 18208 AII DURG EXP

Train number 18208 AII DURG EXP that originates from AJMER and ends at DURG leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 21:40. The train completes JAIPUR to ANUPPUR JN journey in 18h 05m and reaches ANUPPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:45. This train 18208 runs on Tue between JP and APR.

4) 18214 JP DURG EXP

Train number 18214 JP DURG EXP that originates from AJMER and ends at DURG leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 21:40. The train completes JAIPUR to ANUPPUR JN journey in 18h 05m and reaches ANUPPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:45. This train 18214 runs on Mon between JP and APR.

5) 14719 BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXP

Train number 14719 BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXP that originates from BIKANER JN and ends at BILASPUR JN leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 23:26. The train completes JAIPUR to ANUPPUR JN journey in 19h 19m and reaches ANUPPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:45. This train 14719 runs on Wed between JP and APR.

6) 14709 BKN PURI EXP

Train number 14709 BKN PURI EXP that originates from BIKANER JN and ends at PURI leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 23:26. The train completes JAIPUR to ANUPPUR JN journey in 19h 19m and reaches ANUPPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:45. This train 14709 runs on Sun between JP and APR.

Q. What is the distance between JAIPUR and ANUPPUR JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between JAIPUR and ANUPPUR JN is 966 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 17h 25m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from JAIPUR to ANUPPUR JN?

04709 BKN PURI SF SPL is the fastest train available from JAIPUR to ANUPPUR JN. It takes only 17h 25m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 04709.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jaipur Anuppur Trains Morning Jaipur Anuppur Trains JAIPUR se ANUPPUR JN train