Jaipur To Delhi Sarai Rohilla Trains


112464  RAJASTHAN SAMPARK KRANTIFri
00:45
JP
Jaipur
05:50
DEE
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
05h 05m
303 Km
59.6 km/hr
 
222464  RAJASTHAN S KRANTIWed Sun
00:45
JP
Jaipur
05:50
DEE
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
05h 05m
303 Km
59.6 km/hr
 
319565  UTTARANCHAL EXPSat
04:15
JP
Jaipur
09:57
DEE
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
05h 42m
303 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
420913  RJT DEE EXPRESSFri
04:15
JP
Jaipur
10:10
DEE
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
05h 55m
303 Km
51.2 km/hr
 
512985  JP DEE DOUBLE DCKERDaily
06:00
JP
Jaipur
10:25
DEE
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
04h 25m
303 Km
68.6 km/hr
 
612216  BDTS DEE GARIBRATHMon Wed Thu Sat
06:10
JP
Jaipur
11:00
DEE
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
04h 50m
303 Km
62.7 km/hr
 
722985  UDZ DEE RAJ HUMSAFAR EXPSun
06:10
JP
Jaipur
11:25
DEE
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
05h 15m
303 Km
57.7 km/hr
 
819337  INDB DEE EXPMon
06:45
JP
Jaipur
12:05
DEE
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
05h 20m
303 Km
56.8 km/hr
 
914312  ALA HAZRAT EXPWed Thu Sat
08:35
JP
Jaipur
14:04
DEE
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
05h 29m
303 Km
55.3 km/hr
 
1014322  BHUJ BEMon Tue Fri Sun
08:35
JP
Jaipur
14:04
DEE
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
05h 29m
303 Km
55.3 km/hr
 
1114661  BME JAT EXPMon Wed Sat
10:25
JP
Jaipur
16:16
DEE
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
05h 51m
303 Km
51.8 km/hr
 
1220937  PBR DEE SUPERFASTWed Sun
14:10
JP
Jaipur
19:30
DEE
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
05h 20m
303 Km
56.8 km/hr
 
1315716  GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESSMon Tue Thu
14:10
JP
Jaipur
19:18
DEE
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
05h 08m
303 Km
59 km/hr
 
1419269  PBR MFP EXPFri Sat
14:10
JP
Jaipur
19:18
DEE
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
05h 08m
303 Km
59 km/hr
 
1515013  RANIKHET EXPDaily
15:25
JP
Jaipur
20:38
DEE
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
05h 13m
303 Km
58.1 km/hr
 
1622996  JU DLI SF EXPDaily
01:20
JP
Jaipur
05:53
DEC
Delhi Cantt
04h 33m
294 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
1712957  SWARNA JAYANTI RAJDHANIDaily
02:55
JP
Jaipur
06:40
DEC
Delhi Cantt
03h 45m
294 Km
78.4 km/hr
 
1812915  AASHRAM EXPRESSDaily
04:30
JP
Jaipur
09:10
DEC
Delhi Cantt
04h 40m
294 Km
63 km/hr
 
1920487  MALANI EXPRESSTue Fri
07:00
JP
Jaipur
11:43
DEC
Delhi Cantt
04h 43m
293 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
2019407  ADI VARANASI EXPRESSFri
09:15
JP
Jaipur
13:57
DEC
Delhi Cantt
04h 42m
294 Km
62.6 km/hr
 
2119601  UDZ NJP EXPSat
09:15
JP
Jaipur
13:57
DEC
Delhi Cantt
04h 42m
293 Km
62.3 km/hr
 
2209617  INO VANDE BHARAT SUPWed
11:00
JP
Jaipur
16:00
DEC
Delhi Cantt
05h 00m
293 Km
58.6 km/hr
 
2312413  AII JAT POOJA EXPDaily
16:10
JP
Jaipur
20:57
DEC
Delhi Cantt
04h 47m
293 Km
61.3 km/hr
 
2412016  AII NDLS SHATABDIDaily
17:50
JP
Jaipur
21:55
DEC
Delhi Cantt
04h 05m
293 Km
71.8 km/hr
 
2520939  SULTANPUR EXPRESSTue
18:20
JP
Jaipur
22:59
DEC
Delhi Cantt
04h 39m
294 Km
63.2 km/hr
 
2619701  SAINIK EXPRESSDaily
20:40
JP
Jaipur
05:03
DEC
Delhi Cantt
08h 23m
389 Km
46.4 km/hr
 
2719609  UDZ YNRK EXPMon Thu Sat
21:45
JP
Jaipur
02:23
DEC
Delhi Cantt
04h 38m
293 Km
63.2 km/hr
 
2819031  ADI YNRK EXPDaily
22:50
JP
Jaipur
04:03
DEC
Delhi Cantt
05h 13m
293 Km
56.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 303 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 28 direct trains between Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Jaipur Delhi Sarai Rohilla trains complete this journey in 05 hours and 05 minutes.

Jaipur Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Trains

There is a total of 11 superfast trains between Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The below table lists them all.


112464  RAJASTHAN SAMPARK KRANTIFri
00:45
JP
Jaipur
05:50
DEE
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
05h 05m
303 Km
59.6 km/hr
 
222464  RAJASTHAN S KRANTIWed Sun
00:45
JP
Jaipur
05:50
DEE
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
05h 05m
303 Km
59.6 km/hr
 
320913  RJT DEE EXPRESSFri
04:15
JP
Jaipur
10:10
DEE
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
05h 55m
303 Km
51.2 km/hr
 
412985  JP DEE DOUBLE DCKERDaily
06:00
JP
Jaipur
10:25
DEE
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
04h 25m
303 Km
68.6 km/hr
 
522985  UDZ DEE RAJ HUMSAFAR EXPSun
06:10
JP
Jaipur
11:25
DEE
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
05h 15m
303 Km
57.7 km/hr
 
620937  PBR DEE SUPERFASTWed Sun
14:10
JP
Jaipur
19:30
DEE
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
05h 20m
303 Km
56.8 km/hr
 
722996  JU DLI SF EXPDaily
01:20
JP
Jaipur
05:53
DEC
Delhi Cantt
04h 33m
294 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
812915  AASHRAM EXPRESSDaily
04:30
JP
Jaipur
09:10
DEC
Delhi Cantt
04h 40m
294 Km
63 km/hr
 
920487  MALANI EXPRESSTue Fri
07:00
JP
Jaipur
11:43
DEC
Delhi Cantt
04h 43m
293 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
1012413  AII JAT POOJA EXPDaily
16:10
JP
Jaipur
20:57
DEC
Delhi Cantt
04h 47m
293 Km
61.3 km/hr
 
1120939  SULTANPUR EXPRESSTue
18:20
JP
Jaipur
22:59
DEC
Delhi Cantt
04h 39m
294 Km
63.2 km/hr
 

Jaipur Delhi Sarai Rohilla Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Shatabdi trains between Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The below table lists them all.


112016  AII NDLS SHATABDIDaily
17:50
JP
Jaipur
21:55
DEC
Delhi Cantt
04h 05m
293 Km
71.8 km/hr
 

Jaipur Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The below table lists them all.


112216  BDTS DEE GARIBRATHMon Wed Thu Sat
06:10
JP
Jaipur
11:00
DEE
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
04h 50m
303 Km
62.7 km/hr
 

Jaipur Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajdhani Express Trains

There is a total of 1 Rajdhani Express trains between Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The below table lists them all.


112957  SWARNA JAYANTI RAJDHANIDaily
02:55
JP
Jaipur
06:40
DEC
Delhi Cantt
03h 45m
294 Km
78.4 km/hr
 

Distance Between Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Distance Between Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 303 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
303Kilometres
188.275413Miles
303000Meters
30300000Centimeters
331363.83Yards
994094.52Feet
11929140.3Inches

Travel Time From Jaipur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Travel time from Jaipur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla is generally 05 hours and 05 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1246405 hours and 05 minutes
2246405 hours and 05 minutes
1956505 hours and 42 minutes
2091305 hours and 55 minutes
1298504 hours and 25 minutes
1221604 hours and 50 minutes
2298505 hours and 15 minutes
1933705 hours and 20 minutes
1431205 hours and 29 minutes
1432205 hours and 29 minutes

Jaipur Delhi Sarai Rohilla Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 303 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 05m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Jaipur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla?

02957 Special Train is the fastest train available from Jaipur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It takes only 03 hours and 35 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Jaipur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla?

12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti is the first train from Jaipur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It leaves Jaipur at 00:45.

Q. Which is the last train from Jaipur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla?

19031 Adi - Ynrk Exp is the last train from Jaipur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It leaves Jaipur at 22:50.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla?

Currently, 11 superfast trains run between Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.
12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti is a supefast express train that starts from Jodhpur Jn and terminates at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

Q. How many Rajdhani Trains run from Jaipur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla?

We found 1 rajdhani trains that run from Jaipur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla.
12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani is a Rajdhani Express train that starts from Ahmedabad Jn and terminates at New Delhi leaves Jaipur at 02:55.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jaipur Delhi Sarai Rohilla Trains Morning Jaipur Delhi Sarai Rohilla Trains JAIPUR se DELHI SARAI ROHILLA train