JAIPUR to JODHPUR JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
102385
HWH JU SPL
Thu Fri Mon Tue
JP
00:45
JU
06:00
312 Km
05h 15m
209458
DLI JU SF SPL
Daily
JP
02:45
JU
07:50
312 Km
05h 05m
302463
DEE JU SPL EXP
Thu
JP
03:10
JU
08:35
312 Km
05h 25m
402478
JP JU SF SPL
Daily
JP
06:00
JU
11:05
312 Km
05h 05m
502093
PURI JODHPUR EXP SPL
Fri
JP
06:30
JU
11:55
312 Km
05h 25m
606864
MQ BGKT SF SPL
Wed
JP
09:20
JU
14:40
311 Km
05h 20m
705014
RANIKHET EXP [SPECIAL]
Daily
JP
10:20
JU
16:50
377 Km
06h 30m
804814
BPL JU SPL
Daily
JP
11:00
JU
18:50
312 Km
07h 50m
904863
BSB JU SPL
Wed Sat Mon
JP
12:00
JU
18:30
312 Km
06h 30m
1004865
MARUDHAR EXPRES
Fri
JP
12:00
JU
18:30
312 Km
06h 30m
1104853
BSB JU SPL
Tue Thu Sun
JP
12:00
JU
18:30
312 Km
06h 30m
1202460
INDB JU SF SPL
Daily
JP
17:00
JU
22:30
312 Km
05h 30m
1304662
JAT BME EXP SPL
Thu Sat Mon
JP
17:55
JU
23:10
311 Km
05h 15m
1404646
SHALIMAR EXP
Tue Wed Fri Sun
JP
17:55
JU
23:10
311 Km
05h 15m
1508243
BSP BGKT S. F. SPL
Tue Wed
JP
21:15
JU
02:25
312 Km
05h 10m
1605632
GHY BME EXPRESS SPECIAL
Fri
JP
23:20
JU
04:30
312 Km
05h 10m
Other Trains
112307
HWH JU EXP
Daily
JP
00:45
JU
07:00
312 Km
06h 15m
212461
MANDOR EXPRESS
Daily
JP
02:45
JU
08:00
312 Km
05h 15m
312463
RAJSTHN S KRANTI
Thu Sat Mon
JP
03:15
JU
09:00
312 Km
05h 45m
422478
JP JU SF EXP
Daily
JP
06:00
JU
10:55
312 Km
04h 55m
520813
PURI JODHPUR EXP.
Fri
JP
06:30
JU
12:00
312 Km
05h 30m
614814
BPL JU EXPRESS
Daily
JP
09:25
JU
19:50
312 Km
10h 25m
715014
RANIKHET EXP
Daily
JP
10:30
JU
17:45
377 Km
07h 15m
816864
MQ BGKT
Wed
JP
11:10
JU
17:25
312 Km
06h 15m
914863
MARUDHAR EXPRES
Wed Sat Mon
JP
12:15
JU
18:50
312 Km
06h 35m
1014865
MARUDHAR EXPRES
Fri
JP
12:15
JU
18:50
312 Km
06h 35m
1114853
MARUDHAR EXPRES
Tue Thu Sun
JP
12:15
JU
18:50
312 Km
06h 35m
1214816
TBM BGKT HUMSAFAR EXP
Sun
JP
12:35
JU
18:30
312 Km
05h 55m
1318573
VSKP BGKT WEEKLY EXP
Fri
JP
15:30
JU
21:00
312 Km
05h 30m
1412465
RANTHAMBORE EXP
Daily
JP
17:00
JU
22:35
312 Km
05h 35m
1518243
BSP BGKT EXP
Tue Wed
JP
22:40
JU
04:30
312 Km
05h 50m
1615632
GHY BME BKN EXP
Fri Sun
JP
23:20
JU
06:00
312 Km
06h 40m
1714659
RUNICHA EXPRESS
Daily
JP
23:45
JU
05:15
312 Km
05h 30m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
118473
PURI JODHPUR EXP.
Fri
JP
06:30
JU
12:10
313 Km
05h 40m
254811
BPL JU PASS
Daily
JP
09:25
JU
20:20
312 Km
10h 55m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between JAIPUR and JODHPUR JN is 312 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 33 direct trains between JAIPUR and JODHPUR JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. JAIPUR JODHPUR JN trains generally complete this journey in 06h 15m.

List of trains that run between JAIPUR and JODHPUR JN

1) 12307 HWH-JU EXP

Train number 12307 HWH-JU EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 00:45. The train completes JAIPUR to JODHPUR JN journey in 06h 15m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:00. This train 12307 runs on Daily between JP and JU.

2) 02385 HWH JU SPL

Train number 02385 HWH JU SPL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 00:45. The train completes JAIPUR to JODHPUR JN journey in 05h 15m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:00. This train 02385 runs on Thu,Fri,Mon,Tue between JP and JU.

3) 12461 MANDOR EXPRESS

Train number 12461 MANDOR EXPRESS that originates from DELHI and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 02:45. The train completes JAIPUR to JODHPUR JN journey in 05h 15m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:00. This train 12461 runs on Daily between JP and JU.

4) 09458 DLI - JU SF SPL

Train number 09458 DLI - JU SF SPL that originates from DELHI and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 02:45. The train completes JAIPUR to JODHPUR JN journey in 05h 05m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:50. This train 09458 runs on Daily between JP and JU.

5) 02463 DEE - JU SPL EXP

Train number 02463 DEE - JU SPL EXP that originates from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 03:10. The train completes JAIPUR to JODHPUR JN journey in 05h 25m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:35. This train 02463 runs on Thu between JP and JU.

6) 12463 RAJSTHN S KRANTI

Train number 12463 RAJSTHN S KRANTI that originates from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 03:15. The train completes JAIPUR to JODHPUR JN journey in 05h 45m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:00. This train 12463 runs on Thu,Sat,Mon between JP and JU.

7) 22478 JP JU SF EXP

Train number 22478 JP JU SF EXP that originates from JAIPUR and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 06:00. The train completes JAIPUR to JODHPUR JN journey in 04h 55m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:55. This train 22478 runs on Daily between JP and JU.

8) 02478 JP JU SF SPL

Train number 02478 JP JU SF SPL that originates from JAIPUR and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 06:00. The train completes JAIPUR to JODHPUR JN journey in 05h 05m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:05. This train 02478 runs on Daily between JP and JU.

9) 02093 PURI-JODHPUR EXP SPL

Train number 02093 PURI-JODHPUR EXP SPL that originates from PURI and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 06:30. The train completes JAIPUR to JODHPUR JN journey in 05h 25m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:55. This train 02093 runs on Fri between JP and JU.

10) 20813 PURI-JODHPUR EXP.

Train number 20813 PURI-JODHPUR EXP. that originates from PURI and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 06:30. The train completes JAIPUR to JODHPUR JN journey in 05h 30m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:00. This train 20813 runs on Fri between JP and JU.

11) 06864 MQ-BGKT SF SPL

Train number 06864 MQ-BGKT SF SPL that originates from MANNARGUDI and ends at BHAGAT KI KOTHI leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 09:20. The train completes JAIPUR to JODHPUR JN journey in 05h 20m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:40. This train 06864 runs on Wed between JP and JU.

12) 14814 BPL JU EXPRESS

Train number 14814 BPL JU EXPRESS that originates from BHOPAL JN and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 09:25. The train completes JAIPUR to JODHPUR JN journey in 10h 25m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:50. This train 14814 runs on Daily between JP and JU.

13) 05014 RANIKHET EXP [SPECIAL]

Train number 05014 RANIKHET EXP [SPECIAL] that originates from KATHGODAM and ends at JAISALMER leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 10:20. The train completes JAIPUR to JODHPUR JN journey in 06h 30m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:50. This train 05014 runs on Daily between JP and JU.

14) 15014 RANIKHET EXP

Train number 15014 RANIKHET EXP that originates from KATHGODAM and ends at JAISALMER leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 10:30. The train completes JAIPUR to JODHPUR JN journey in 07h 15m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:45. This train 15014 runs on Daily between JP and JU.

15) 04814 BPL JU SPL

Train number 04814 BPL JU SPL that originates from BHOPAL JN and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 11:00. The train completes JAIPUR to JODHPUR JN journey in 07h 50m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:50. This train 04814 runs on Daily between JP and JU.

16) 16864 MQ-BGKT

Train number 16864 MQ-BGKT that originates from MANNARGUDI and ends at BHAGAT KI KOTHI leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 11:10. The train completes JAIPUR to JODHPUR JN journey in 06h 15m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:25. This train 16864 runs on Wed between JP and JU.

17) 04863 BSB-JU SPL

Train number 04863 BSB-JU SPL that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 12:00. The train completes JAIPUR to JODHPUR JN journey in 06h 30m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:30. This train 04863 runs on Wed,Sat,Mon between JP and JU.

18) 04865 MARUDHAR EXPRES

Train number 04865 MARUDHAR EXPRES that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 12:00. The train completes JAIPUR to JODHPUR JN journey in 06h 30m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:30. This train 04865 runs on Fri between JP and JU.

19) 04853 BSB-JU SPL

Train number 04853 BSB-JU SPL that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 12:00. The train completes JAIPUR to JODHPUR JN journey in 06h 30m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:30. This train 04853 runs on Tue,Thu,Sun between JP and JU.

20) 14863 MARUDHAR EXPRES

Train number 14863 MARUDHAR EXPRES that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 12:15. The train completes JAIPUR to JODHPUR JN journey in 06h 35m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:50. This train 14863 runs on Wed,Sat,Mon between JP and JU.

21) 14865 MARUDHAR EXPRES

Train number 14865 MARUDHAR EXPRES that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 12:15. The train completes JAIPUR to JODHPUR JN journey in 06h 35m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:50. This train 14865 runs on Fri between JP and JU.

22) 14853 MARUDHAR EXPRES

Train number 14853 MARUDHAR EXPRES that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 12:15. The train completes JAIPUR to JODHPUR JN journey in 06h 35m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:50. This train 14853 runs on Tue,Thu,Sun between JP and JU.

23) 14816 TBM BGKT HUMSAFAR EXP

Train number 14816 TBM BGKT HUMSAFAR EXP that originates from TAMBARAM and ends at BHAGAT KI KOTHI leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 12:35. The train completes JAIPUR to JODHPUR JN journey in 05h 55m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:30. This train 14816 runs on Sun between JP and JU.

24) 18573 VSKP-BGKT WEEKLY EXP

Train number 18573 VSKP-BGKT WEEKLY EXP that originates from VISAKHAPATNAM and ends at BHAGAT KI KOTHI leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 15:30. The train completes JAIPUR to JODHPUR JN journey in 05h 30m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:00. This train 18573 runs on Fri between JP and JU.

25) 12465 RANTHAMBORE EXP

Train number 12465 RANTHAMBORE EXP that originates from INDORE JN BG and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 17:00. The train completes JAIPUR to JODHPUR JN journey in 05h 35m and reaches JODHPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:35. This train 12465 runs on Daily between JP and JU.

Q. What is the distance between JAIPUR and JODHPUR JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between JAIPUR and JODHPUR JN is 312 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from JAIPUR to JODHPUR JN?

22478 JP JU SF EXP is the fastest train available from JAIPUR to JODHPUR JN. It takes only 04h 55m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22478.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jaipur Jodhpur Trains Morning Jaipur Jodhpur Trains JAIPUR se JODHPUR JN train