JAIPUR to KANPUR ANWRGANJ Trains


Covid Special Trains
109411
ADI LUCKNOW SPECIAL
Mon
JP
21:05
CPA
08:35
599 Km
11h 30m
209715
JP GTNR EXP
Tue Fri Sun
JP
21:05
CPA
08:33
599 Km
11h 28m
309409
ADI GKP SPECIAL
Thu Sat
JP
21:05
CPA
08:35
599 Km
11h 30m
409709
UDAIPUR KAMAKHYA SPECIAL
Mon
JP
23:15
CPA
11:35
598 Km
12h 20m
Other Trains
119715
JP LJN EXP
Tue Fri Sun
JP
21:00
CPA
08:35
599 Km
11h 35m
219409
GORAKHPUR EXP
Thu Fri
JP
23:30
CPA
11:35
600 Km
12h 05m
319709
KAVI GURU EXP
Mon
JP
23:30
CPA
11:35
599 Km
12h 05m
419401
ADI LUCKNOW EXP
Mon
JP
23:45
CPA
12:15
600 Km
12h 30m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between JAIPUR and KANPUR ANWRGANJ is 599 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 8 direct trains between JAIPUR and KANPUR ANWRGANJ that makes our travel safe and convenient. JAIPUR KANPUR ANWRGANJ trains generally complete this journey in 11h 35m.

List of trains that run between JAIPUR and KANPUR ANWRGANJ

1) 19715 JP LJN EXP

Train number 19715 JP LJN EXP that originates from JAIPUR and ends at LUCKNOWJN leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 21:00. The train completes JAIPUR to KANPUR ANWRGANJ journey in 11h 35m and reaches KANPUR ANWRGANJ on the scheduled arrival time of 08:35. This train 19715 runs on Tue,Fri,Sun between JP and CPA.

2) 09411 ADI - LUCKNOW SPECIAL

Train number 09411 ADI - LUCKNOW SPECIAL that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at LUCKNOW leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 21:05. The train completes JAIPUR to KANPUR ANWRGANJ journey in 11h 30m and reaches KANPUR ANWRGANJ on the scheduled arrival time of 08:35. This train 09411 runs on Mon between JP and CPA.

3) 09715 JP GTNR EXP

Train number 09715 JP GTNR EXP that originates from JAIPUR and ends at GOMATI NAGAR leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 21:05. The train completes JAIPUR to KANPUR ANWRGANJ journey in 11h 28m and reaches KANPUR ANWRGANJ on the scheduled arrival time of 08:33. This train 09715 runs on Tue,Fri,Sun between JP and CPA.

4) 09409 ADI - GKP SPECIAL

Train number 09409 ADI - GKP SPECIAL that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 21:05. The train completes JAIPUR to KANPUR ANWRGANJ journey in 11h 30m and reaches KANPUR ANWRGANJ on the scheduled arrival time of 08:35. This train 09409 runs on Thu,Sat between JP and CPA.

5) 09709 UDAIPUR KAMAKHYA SPECIAL

Train number 09709 UDAIPUR KAMAKHYA SPECIAL that originates from UDAIPUR and ends at KAMAKHYA leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 23:15. The train completes JAIPUR to KANPUR ANWRGANJ journey in 12h 20m and reaches KANPUR ANWRGANJ on the scheduled arrival time of 11:35. This train 09709 runs on Mon between JP and CPA.

6) 19409 GORAKHPUR EXP

Train number 19409 GORAKHPUR EXP that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 23:30. The train completes JAIPUR to KANPUR ANWRGANJ journey in 12h 05m and reaches KANPUR ANWRGANJ on the scheduled arrival time of 11:35. This train 19409 runs on Thu,Fri between JP and CPA.

7) 19709 KAVI GURU EXP

Train number 19709 KAVI GURU EXP that originates from UDAIPUR and ends at KAMAKHYA leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 23:30. The train completes JAIPUR to KANPUR ANWRGANJ journey in 12h 05m and reaches KANPUR ANWRGANJ on the scheduled arrival time of 11:35. This train 19709 runs on Mon between JP and CPA.

8) 19401 ADI LUCKNOW EXP

Train number 19401 ADI LUCKNOW EXP that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at LUCKNOW leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 23:45. The train completes JAIPUR to KANPUR ANWRGANJ journey in 12h 30m and reaches KANPUR ANWRGANJ on the scheduled arrival time of 12:15. This train 19401 runs on Mon between JP and CPA.

Q. What is the distance between JAIPUR and KANPUR ANWRGANJ?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between JAIPUR and KANPUR ANWRGANJ is 599 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 11h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from JAIPUR to KANPUR ANWRGANJ?

09715 JP GTNR EXP is the fastest train available from JAIPUR to KANPUR ANWRGANJ. It takes only 11h 28m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 09715.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jaipur Kanpur Anwrganj Trains Morning Jaipur Kanpur Anwrganj Trains JAIPUR se KANPUR ANWRGANJ train