JAIPUR to VARANASI JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
100424
CDG CDG BHARATDARSHAN SPL
MON
JP
23:40
BSB
16:30
851 Km
16h 50m
Regular Trains
119407
ADI VARANASI EXPRESS
FRI
JP
09:15
BSB
05:40
1077 Km
20h 25m
214864
MARUDHAR EXPRES
TUE FRI SUN
JP
13:50
BSB
06:40
849 Km
16h 50m
314866
MARUDHAR EXP
WED
JP
13:50
BSB
07:10
867 Km
17h 20m
414854
MARUDHAR EXP
MON THU SAT
JP
13:50
BSB
09:45
890 Km
19h 55m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
109407
ADI VARANASI SPECIAL
Fri
JP
09:25
BSB
05:40
1077 Km
20h 15m
204864
MARUDHAR EXPRES
Tue Fri Sun
JP
14:05
BSB
06:40
849 Km
16h 35m
304866
JU BSB SPL
Wed
JP
14:05
BSB
07:10
867 Km
17h 05m
404854
JU BSB SPL
Mon Thu Sat
JP
14:05
BSB
09:45
890 Km
19h 40m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between JAIPUR and VARANASI JN is 1077 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between JAIPUR and VARANASI JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. JAIPUR VARANASI JN trains generally complete this journey in 20h 25m.

List of trains that run between JAIPUR and VARANASI JN

1) 19407 ADI VARANASI EXPRESS

Train number 19407 ADI VARANASI EXPRESS that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 09:15. The train completes JAIPUR to VARANASI JN journey in 20h 25m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:40. This train 19407 runs on FRI between JP and BSB.

2) 14864 MARUDHAR EXPRES

Train number 14864 MARUDHAR EXPRES that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 13:50. The train completes JAIPUR to VARANASI JN journey in 16h 50m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:40. This train 14864 runs on TUE,FRI,SUN between JP and BSB.

3) 14866 MARUDHAR EXP

Train number 14866 MARUDHAR EXP that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 13:50. The train completes JAIPUR to VARANASI JN journey in 17h 20m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:10. This train 14866 runs on WED between JP and BSB.

4) 14854 MARUDHAR EXP

Train number 14854 MARUDHAR EXP that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 13:50. The train completes JAIPUR to VARANASI JN journey in 19h 55m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:45. This train 14854 runs on MON,THU,SAT between JP and BSB.

5) 00424 CDG-CDG BHARATDARSHAN SPL

Train number 00424 CDG-CDG BHARATDARSHAN SPL that originates from CHANDIGARH and ends at JASIDIH JN leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 23:40. The train completes JAIPUR to VARANASI JN journey in 16h 50m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:30. This train 00424 runs on MON between JP and BSB.

Q. What is the distance between JAIPUR and VARANASI JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between JAIPUR and VARANASI JN is 1077 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 20h 25m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from JAIPUR to VARANASI JN?

04864 MARUDHAR EXPRES is the fastest train available from JAIPUR to VARANASI JN. It takes only 16h 35m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 04864.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jaipur Varanasi Trains Morning Jaipur Varanasi Trains JAIPUR se VARANASI JN train