JAIS to AMETHI Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
114308
BE LKO EXP. LKO PRG PASS
Daily
JAIS
02:02
AME
02:40
31 Km
00h 38m
214208
PADMAVAT EXP
Daily
JAIS
06:49
AME
07:21
32 Km
00h 32m
314202
RBL JNU
Daily
JAIS
07:12
AME
07:46
31 Km
00h 34m
454254
LKO PYG PASS
Daily
JAIS
08:33
AME
09:53
31 Km
01h 20m
514266
DDN BSB EXPRESS
Daily
JAIS
10:10
AME
10:44
31 Km
00h 34m
613006
ASR HWH MAIL
Daily
JAIS
12:41
AME
13:10
32 Km
00h 29m
754256
LKO BSB PASS
Daily
JAIS
14:03
AME
14:48
31 Km
00h 45m
812356
ARCHNA EXPRESS
Thu Mon
JAIS
14:26
AME
14:49
31 Km
00h 23m
914220
LKO BSB EXPRESS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
JAIS
15:11
AME
15:43
31 Km
00h 32m
1054294
LKO PBH PASS
Daily
JAIS
17:49
AME
18:36
31 Km
00h 47m
1174202
LKO/PBH DMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
JAIS
19:00
AME
19:53
31 Km
00h 53m
1214124
KANPUR INTERCIT
Daily
JAIS
21:19
AME
21:50
32 Km
00h 31m
1314258
KASHI V EXPRESS
Daily
JAIS
23:43
AME
00:12
31 Km
00h 29m
  • Jais Amethi Trains: As listed in above table there are total 13 direct trains between JAIS (JAIS) and AMETHI (AME).
  • Departure time of 14308 BE-LKO EXP. LKO-PRG PASS at JAIS is 02:02. Its arrival time at AMETHI is 02:40. It covers total distance of 31 kilometer in 00h 38m.
  • Departure time of 14208 PADMAVAT EXP at JAIS is 06:49. Its arrival time at AMETHI is 07:21. It covers total distance of 32 kilometer in 00h 32m.
  • Departure time of 14202 RBL-JNU at JAIS is 07:12. Its arrival time at AMETHI is 07:46. It covers total distance of 31 kilometer in 00h 34m.