JAITWAR to ALLAHABAD JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
115017
KASHI EXP
Daily
JTW
04:20
ALD
08:25
163 Km
04h 05m
215160
DURG CPR SARNATH EXP
Daily
JTW
08:15
ALD
12:20
164 Km
04h 05m
311071
KAMAYANI EXPRES
Daily
JTW
12:00
ALD
15:30
163 Km
03h 30m
412427
REWA ANVT EXPRESS
Daily
JTW
17:20
ALD
20:30
164 Km
03h 10m
  • Jaitwar Allahabad Trains: As listed in above table there are total 4 direct trains between JAITWAR (JTW) and ALLAHABAD JN (ALD).
  • Departure time of 15017 KASHI EXP at JAITWAR is 04:20. Its arrival time at ALLAHABAD JN is 08:25. It covers total distance of 163 kilometer in 04h 05m.
  • Departure time of 15160 DURG CPR SARNATH EXP at JAITWAR is 08:15. Its arrival time at ALLAHABAD JN is 12:20. It covers total distance of 164 kilometer in 04h 05m.
  • Departure time of 11071 KAMAYANI EXPRES at JAITWAR is 12:00. Its arrival time at ALLAHABAD JN is 15:30. It covers total distance of 163 kilometer in 03h 30m.