Jajpur K Road To Kolkata Trains


103102  PURI KOAA SPLMon
19:12
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
02:00
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
06h 48m
362 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
222804  SBP SHM S F WEEKLYSat
00:49
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
06:50
SHM
Shalimar
06h 01m
341 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
312882  PURI SHM S F GARIB RATHTue Thu
00:54
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
06:50
SHM
Shalimar
05h 56m
340 Km
57.3 km/hr
 
422836  PURI SHM S F SPECIALWed
00:54
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
06:50
SHM
Shalimar
05h 56m
340 Km
57.3 km/hr
 
512888  PURI SHM S F SPECIALMon
00:54
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
06:50
SHM
Shalimar
05h 56m
340 Km
57.3 km/hr
 
615643  PURI KYQ EXPRESSSun
00:54
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
07:05
HWH
Howrah Jn
06h 11m
342 Km
55.3 km/hr
 
712896  PURI SHM WEEKLY S F EXPFri
00:54
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
06:50
SHM
Shalimar
05h 56m
340 Km
57.3 km/hr
 
820832  MAHIMA GOSAIN EXPRESSMon Wed Fri
00:57
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
07:20
SHM
Shalimar
06h 23m
340 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
918410  PURI SHM EXPRESSDaily
01:05
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
08:00
SHM
Shalimar
06h 55m
340 Km
49.2 km/hr
 
1012842  MAS SHM COROMONDEL EXPDaily
03:46
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
10:40
SHM
Shalimar
06h 54m
340 Km
49.3 km/hr
 
1122842  TBM SRC ANTYODAYA EXPRESSThu
05:10
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
10:25
SRC
Santragachi Jn
05h 15m
335 Km
63.8 km/hr
 
1222641  TVC SHM BI WEEKLY EXPMon Sat
06:02
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
11:55
SHM
Shalimar
05h 53m
341 Km
58 km/hr
 
1312659  NCJ SHM WKLY EXPTue
06:02
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
11:55
SHM
Shalimar
05h 53m
340 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
1418046  HYB SHM EAST COAST EXPDaily
06:55
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
14:35
SHM
Shalimar
07h 40m
341 Km
44.5 km/hr
 
1512074  BBS HWH JAN SHATABDIDaily
07:18
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
12:40
HWH
Howrah Jn
05h 22m
342 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
1612278  PURI HWH SHATABDI EXPDaily
08:07
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
13:45
HWH
Howrah Jn
05h 38m
342 Km
60.7 km/hr
 
1712704  SC HWH FALAKNUMA EXPDaily
11:46
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
17:40
HWH
Howrah Jn
05h 54m
342 Km
58 km/hr
 
1822852  MAQ SRC VIVEK SUF EXPMon
11:54
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
17:15
SRC
Santragachi Jn
05h 21m
335 Km
62.6 km/hr
 
1912822  PURI SHM S FDaily
13:21
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
19:30
SHM
Shalimar
06h 09m
340 Km
55.3 km/hr
 
2012864  SMVB HWH SUPERFAST EXPDaily
13:53
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
19:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
06h 02m
342 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
2112840  MAS HWH SUPERFAST MAILDaily
16:50
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
23:00
HWH
Howrah Jn
06h 10m
342 Km
55.5 km/hr
 
2222826  MAS SHM SUF EXPThu
17:13
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
23:55
SHM
Shalimar
06h 42m
340 Km
50.7 km/hr
 
2318048  VSG SHM AMARAAVATI EXPMon Wed Fri Sat
17:45
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
23:20
SHM
Shalimar
05h 35m
340 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
2402838  PURI SRC FESTIVAL SPECIALSat
22:22
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
04:00
SRC
Santragachi Jn
05h 38m
335 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
2512838  PURI HWH SUPERFAST EXPDaily
23:04
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
04:45
HWH
Howrah Jn
05h 41m
342 Km
60.2 km/hr
 
2622854  VSKP SHM WEKLY SF EXPRESSWed
23:49
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
06:05
SHM
Shalimar
06h 16m
340 Km
54.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Jajpur K Road and Kolkata is 362 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 26 direct trains between Jajpur K Road and Kolkata. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Jajpur K Road Kolkata trains complete this journey in 06 hours and 48 minutes.

Jajpur K Road Kolkata Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Jajpur K Road and Kolkata. The below table lists them all.


103102  PURI KOAA SPLMon
19:12
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
02:00
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
06h 48m
362 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
202838  PURI SRC FESTIVAL SPECIALSat
22:22
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
04:00
SRC
Santragachi Jn
05h 38m
335 Km
59.5 km/hr
 

Jajpur K Road Kolkata Superfast Trains

There is a total of 17 superfast trains between Jajpur K Road and Kolkata. The below table lists them all.


122804  SBP SHM S F WEEKLYSat
00:49
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
06:50
SHM
Shalimar
06h 01m
341 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
222836  PURI SHM S F SPECIALWed
00:54
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
06:50
SHM
Shalimar
05h 56m
340 Km
57.3 km/hr
 
312888  PURI SHM S F SPECIALMon
00:54
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
06:50
SHM
Shalimar
05h 56m
340 Km
57.3 km/hr
 
412896  PURI SHM WEEKLY S F EXPFri
00:54
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
06:50
SHM
Shalimar
05h 56m
340 Km
57.3 km/hr
 
520832  MAHIMA GOSAIN EXPRESSMon Wed Fri
00:57
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
07:20
SHM
Shalimar
06h 23m
340 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
612842  MAS SHM COROMONDEL EXPDaily
03:46
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
10:40
SHM
Shalimar
06h 54m
340 Km
49.3 km/hr
 
722842  TBM SRC ANTYODAYA EXPRESSThu
05:10
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
10:25
SRC
Santragachi Jn
05h 15m
335 Km
63.8 km/hr
 
822641  TVC SHM BI WEEKLY EXPMon Sat
06:02
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
11:55
SHM
Shalimar
05h 53m
341 Km
58 km/hr
 
912659  NCJ SHM WKLY EXPTue
06:02
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
11:55
SHM
Shalimar
05h 53m
340 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
1012704  SC HWH FALAKNUMA EXPDaily
11:46
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
17:40
HWH
Howrah Jn
05h 54m
342 Km
58 km/hr
 
1122852  MAQ SRC VIVEK SUF EXPMon
11:54
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
17:15
SRC
Santragachi Jn
05h 21m
335 Km
62.6 km/hr
 
1212822  PURI SHM S FDaily
13:21
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
19:30
SHM
Shalimar
06h 09m
340 Km
55.3 km/hr
 
1312864  SMVB HWH SUPERFAST EXPDaily
13:53
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
19:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
06h 02m
342 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
1412840  MAS HWH SUPERFAST MAILDaily
16:50
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
23:00
HWH
Howrah Jn
06h 10m
342 Km
55.5 km/hr
 
1522826  MAS SHM SUF EXPThu
17:13
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
23:55
SHM
Shalimar
06h 42m
340 Km
50.7 km/hr
 
1612838  PURI HWH SUPERFAST EXPDaily
23:04
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
04:45
HWH
Howrah Jn
05h 41m
342 Km
60.2 km/hr
 
1722854  VSKP SHM WEKLY SF EXPRESSWed
23:49
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
06:05
SHM
Shalimar
06h 16m
340 Km
54.3 km/hr
 

Jajpur K Road Kolkata Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Shatabdi trains between Jajpur K Road and Kolkata. The below table lists them all.


112278  PURI HWH SHATABDI EXPDaily
08:07
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
13:45
HWH
Howrah Jn
05h 38m
342 Km
60.7 km/hr
 

Jajpur K Road Kolkata Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Jan Shatabdi trains between Jajpur K Road and Kolkata. The below table lists them all.


112074  BBS HWH JAN SHATABDIDaily
07:18
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
12:40
HWH
Howrah Jn
05h 22m
342 Km
63.7 km/hr
 

Jajpur K Road Kolkata Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Jajpur K Road and Kolkata. The below table lists them all.


112882  PURI SHM S F GARIB RATHTue Thu
00:54
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
06:50
SHM
Shalimar
05h 56m
340 Km
57.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Jajpur K Road and Kolkata

Distance Between Jajpur K Road and Kolkata is 362 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
362Kilometres
224.936302Miles
362000Meters
36200000Centimeters
395886.82Yards
1187664.08Feet
14251976.2Inches

Travel Time From Jajpur K Road to Kolkata

Travel time from Jajpur K Road to Kolkata is generally 06 hours and 48 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0310206 hours and 48 minutes
2280406 hours and 01 minutes
1288205 hours and 56 minutes
2283605 hours and 56 minutes
1288805 hours and 56 minutes
1564306 hours and 11 minutes
1289605 hours and 56 minutes
2083206 hours and 23 minutes
1841006 hours and 55 minutes
1284206 hours and 54 minutes

Jajpur K Road Kolkata Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Jajpur K Road and Kolkata?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Jajpur K Road and Kolkata is 362 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 48m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Jajpur K Road to Kolkata?

22842 Tbm Src Antyodaya Express is the fastest train available from Jajpur K Road to Kolkata. It takes only 05 hours and 15 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Jajpur K Road to Kolkata?

03102 Puri-koaa Spl is the first train from Jajpur K Road to Kolkata. It leaves Jajpur K Road at 19:12.

Q. Which is the last train from Jajpur K Road to Kolkata?

22854 Vskp-shm Wekly Sf Express is the last train from Jajpur K Road to Kolkata. It leaves Jajpur K Road at 23:49.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Jajpur K Road and Kolkata?

Currently, 17 superfast trains run between Jajpur K Road and Kolkata.
22804 Sbp-shm S F Weekly is a supefast express train that starts from Sambalpur and terminates at Shalimar.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Jajpur K Road and Kolkata?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Jajpur K Road to Kolkata.
03102 Puri-koaa Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Puri and terminates at Kolkatta Terminal.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jajpur K Road Kolkata Trains Morning Jajpur K Road Kolkata Trains JAJPUR K ROAD se KOLKATA train