JAKHAL JN to ABOHAR Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112455
DEE BKN EXPRESS
Daily
JHL
01:47
ABS
05:56
235 Km
04h 09m
212481
INTERCITY EXP
Daily
JHL
16:22
ABS
19:43
171 Km
03h 21m
312485
NED SGNR EXPRES
Tue Fri
JHL
17:07
ABS
21:23
235 Km
04h 16m
413007
U ABHATOOFAN EXP
Daily
JHL
23:50
ABS
05:36
171 Km
05h 46m
  • Jakhal Abohar Trains: As listed in above table there are total 4 direct trains between JAKHAL JN (JHL) and ABOHAR (ABS).
  • Departure time of 12455 DEE- BKN EXPRESS at JAKHAL JN is 01:47. Its arrival time at ABOHAR is 05:56. It covers total distance of 235 kilometer in 04h 09m.
  • Departure time of 12481 INTERCITY EXP at JAKHAL JN is 16:22. Its arrival time at ABOHAR is 19:43. It covers total distance of 171 kilometer in 03h 21m.
  • Departure time of 12485 NED SGNR EXPRES at JAKHAL JN is 17:07. Its arrival time at ABOHAR is 21:23. It covers total distance of 235 kilometer in 04h 16m.