JAKHAL JN to BARETA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112137
PUNJAB MAIL
Daily
JHL
00:52
BRZ
01:02
14 Km
00h 10m
254045
JHI FZR PASS
Daily
JHL
05:25
BRZ
05:40
14 Km
00h 15m
314625
DEE FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS
Daily
JHL
09:56
BRZ
10:06
14 Km
00h 10m
454641
DLI FZR PASS
Daily
JHL
12:55
BRZ
13:10
14 Km
00h 15m
519023
FZR JANATA EXP
Daily
JHL
17:20
BRZ
17:30
14 Km
00h 10m
654043
JIND HSR PASSENGER
Daily
JHL
18:10
BRZ
18:25
14 Km
00h 15m
715909
AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS
Daily
JHL
20:10
BRZ
20:20
14 Km
00h 10m
  • Jakhal Bareta Trains: As listed in above table there are total 7 direct trains between JAKHAL JN (JHL) and BARETA (BRZ).
  • Departure time of 12137 PUNJAB MAIL at JAKHAL JN is 00:52. Its arrival time at BARETA is 01:02. It covers total distance of 14 kilometer in 00h 10m.
  • Departure time of 54045 JHI - FZR PASS at JAKHAL JN is 05:25. Its arrival time at BARETA is 05:40. It covers total distance of 14 kilometer in 00h 15m.
  • Departure time of 14625 DEE-FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS at JAKHAL JN is 09:56. Its arrival time at BARETA is 10:06. It covers total distance of 14 kilometer in 00h 10m.