JAKHIM to ASANSOL JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
113152
KOLKATA EXPRESS
Daily
JHN
05:17
ASN
11:35
306 Km
06h 18m
263554
BSB ASN PASS
Daily
JHN
08:55
ASN
20:20
306 Km
11h 25m
313010
DOON EXPRESS
Daily
JHN
20:03
ASN
02:25
306 Km
06h 22m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153522[cancelled]
BSB ASN PASS
Daily
JHN
10:17
ASN
21:00
306 Km
10h 43m
  • Jakhim Asansol Trains: As listed in above table there are total 3 direct trains between JAKHIM (JHN) and ASANSOL JN (ASN).
  • Departure time of 13152 KOLKATA EXPRESS at JAKHIM is 05:17. Its arrival time at ASANSOL JN is 11:35. It covers total distance of 306 kilometer in 06h 18m.
  • Departure time of 63554 BSB ASN PASS at JAKHIM is 08:55. Its arrival time at ASANSOL JN is 20:20. It covers total distance of 306 kilometer in 11h 25m.
  • Departure time of 53522 BSB ASN PASS at JAKHIM is 10:17. Its arrival time at ASANSOL JN is 21:00. It covers total distance of 306 kilometer in 10h 43m.