JALANDHAR CITY to AJMER Trains


Covid Special Trains
109612
ASR AII SPECIAL
Thu
JUC
14:35
AII
09:10
927 Km
18h 35m
209614
ASR AII SPECIAL
Sun
JUC
19:07
AII
09:10
768 Km
14h 03m
309416
SVDK ADI EXP SPECIAL
Tue
JUC
19:25
AII
13:35
864 Km
18h 10m
Other Trains
119612
ASR AJMER EXP
Tue Thu
JUC
15:42
AII
10:00
927 Km
18h 18m
219614
ASR AII EXP
Fri Sun
JUC
19:08
AII
10:00
768 Km
14h 52m
319416
SVDK ADI EXP
Tue
JUC
19:35
AII
14:00
864 Km
18h 25m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between JALANDHAR CITY and AJMER is 927 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 6 direct trains between JALANDHAR CITY and AJMER that makes our travel safe and convenient. JALANDHAR CITY AJMER trains generally complete this journey in 18h 35m.

List of trains that run between JALANDHAR CITY and AJMER

1) 09612 ASR AII SPECIAL

Train number 09612 ASR AII SPECIAL that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at AJMER leaves JALANDHAR CITY on the scheduled departure time of 14:35. The train completes JALANDHAR CITY to AJMER journey in 18h 35m and reaches AJMER on the scheduled arrival time of 09:10. This train 09612 runs on Thu between JUC and AII.

2) 19612 ASR AJMER EXP

Train number 19612 ASR AJMER EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at AJMER leaves JALANDHAR CITY on the scheduled departure time of 15:42. The train completes JALANDHAR CITY to AJMER journey in 18h 18m and reaches AJMER on the scheduled arrival time of 10:00. This train 19612 runs on Tue,Thu between JUC and AII.

3) 09614 ASR AII SPECIAL

Train number 09614 ASR AII SPECIAL that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at AJMER leaves JALANDHAR CITY on the scheduled departure time of 19:07. The train completes JALANDHAR CITY to AJMER journey in 14h 03m and reaches AJMER on the scheduled arrival time of 09:10. This train 09614 runs on Sun between JUC and AII.

4) 19614 ASR AII EXP

Train number 19614 ASR AII EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at AJMER leaves JALANDHAR CITY on the scheduled departure time of 19:08. The train completes JALANDHAR CITY to AJMER journey in 14h 52m and reaches AJMER on the scheduled arrival time of 10:00. This train 19614 runs on Fri,Sun between JUC and AII.

5) 09416 SVDK ADI EXP SPECIAL

Train number 09416 SVDK ADI EXP SPECIAL that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves JALANDHAR CITY on the scheduled departure time of 19:25. The train completes JALANDHAR CITY to AJMER journey in 18h 10m and reaches AJMER on the scheduled arrival time of 13:35. This train 09416 runs on Tue between JUC and AII.

6) 19416 SVDK ADI EXP

Train number 19416 SVDK ADI EXP that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves JALANDHAR CITY on the scheduled departure time of 19:35. The train completes JALANDHAR CITY to AJMER journey in 18h 25m and reaches AJMER on the scheduled arrival time of 14:00. This train 19416 runs on Tue between JUC and AII.

Q. What is the distance between JALANDHAR CITY and AJMER?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between JALANDHAR CITY and AJMER is 927 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 18h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from JALANDHAR CITY to AJMER?

09614 ASR AII SPECIAL is the fastest train available from JALANDHAR CITY to AJMER. It takes only 14h 03m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 09614.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jalandhar City Ajmer Trains Morning Jalandhar City Ajmer Trains JALANDHAR CITY se AJMER train