JALANDHAR CITY to JAKHAL JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
109614
ASR AII SPECIAL
Sun
JUC
19:07
JHL
22:40
185 Km
03h 33m
Other Trains
112422
ASR NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS
Mon
JUC
15:42
JHL
19:48
185 Km
04h 06m
222480
SARBAT DA BHALAA EXPRESS
Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
JUC
16:45
JHL
20:13
185 Km
03h 28m
354602
ASR HSR PASSENGER
Daily
JUC
18:20
JHL
00:20
185 Km
06h 00m
419614
ASR AII EXP
Fri Sun
JUC
19:08
JHL
22:50
185 Km
03h 42m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between JALANDHAR CITY and JAKHAL JN is 185 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between JALANDHAR CITY and JAKHAL JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. JALANDHAR CITY JAKHAL JN trains generally complete this journey in 04h 06m.

List of trains that run between JALANDHAR CITY and JAKHAL JN

1) 12422 ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS

Train number 12422 ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at NANDED leaves JALANDHAR CITY on the scheduled departure time of 15:42. The train completes JALANDHAR CITY to JAKHAL JN journey in 04h 06m and reaches JAKHAL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:48. This train 12422 runs on Mon between JUC and JHL.

2) 22480 SARBAT DA BHALAA EXPRESS

Train number 22480 SARBAT DA BHALAA EXPRESS that originates from LOHIAN KHAS JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves JALANDHAR CITY on the scheduled departure time of 16:45. The train completes JALANDHAR CITY to JAKHAL JN journey in 03h 28m and reaches JAKHAL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:13. This train 22480 runs on Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun between JUC and JHL.

3) 54602 ASR-HSR PASSENGER

Train number 54602 ASR-HSR PASSENGER that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at HISAR leaves JALANDHAR CITY on the scheduled departure time of 18:20. The train completes JALANDHAR CITY to JAKHAL JN journey in 06h 00m and reaches JAKHAL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:20. This train 54602 runs on Daily between JUC and JHL.

4) 09614 ASR AII SPECIAL

Train number 09614 ASR AII SPECIAL that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at AJMER leaves JALANDHAR CITY on the scheduled departure time of 19:07. The train completes JALANDHAR CITY to JAKHAL JN journey in 03h 33m and reaches JAKHAL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:40. This train 09614 runs on Sun between JUC and JHL.

5) 19614 ASR AII EXP

Train number 19614 ASR AII EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at AJMER leaves JALANDHAR CITY on the scheduled departure time of 19:08. The train completes JALANDHAR CITY to JAKHAL JN journey in 03h 42m and reaches JAKHAL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:50. This train 19614 runs on Fri,Sun between JUC and JHL.

Q. What is the distance between JALANDHAR CITY and JAKHAL JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between JALANDHAR CITY and JAKHAL JN is 185 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 06m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from JALANDHAR CITY to JAKHAL JN?

22480 SARBAT DA BHALAA EXPRESS is the fastest train available from JALANDHAR CITY to JAKHAL JN. It takes only 03h 28m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22480.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jalandhar City Jakhal Trains Morning Jalandhar City Jakhal Trains JALANDHAR CITY se JAKHAL JN train