JALANDHAR CITY to JHANSI JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
102026
ASR NGP AC EXP
Mon
JUC
05:10
JHS
17:20
779 Km
12h 10m
202716
ASR NED SACHKHAND EXP
Daily
JUC
05:35
JHS
18:37
822 Km
13h 02m
301058
ASR CSMT EXPRESS
Daily
JUC
10:10
JHS
04:05
834 Km
17h 55m
408238
ASR BSP FEST. SPL
Thu Fri Sun
JUC
17:30
JHS
12:50
844 Km
19h 20m
Other Trains
118508
ASR VSKP HIRAKUD EXP.
Thu Sun Mon
JUC
01:00
JHS
14:55
779 Km
13h 55m
222126
ASR NGP AC EXP
Mon
JUC
05:23
JHS
17:15
780 Km
11h 52m
312716
ASR NED SACHKHAND EXP
Daily
JUC
06:43
JHS
19:46
779 Km
13h 03m
411058
ASR CSMT EXPRESS
Daily
JUC
10:05
JHS
04:55
834 Km
18h 50m
518216
JAT DURG EXP
Fri
JUC
12:08
JHS
03:15
780 Km
15h 07m
612422
ASR NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS
Mon
JUC
15:42
JHS
05:45
797 Km
14h 03m
718238
ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP
Daily
JUC
17:35
JHS
13:10
844 Km
19h 35m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
101708
ATT JBP WEEKLY SPL
Wed
JUC
17:00
JHS
09:05
780 Km
16h 05m
201710
ATT JBP WEEKLY SPL
Sun
JUC
17:00
JHS
09:05
780 Km
16h 05m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between JALANDHAR CITY and JHANSI JN is 779 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 11 direct trains between JALANDHAR CITY and JHANSI JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. JALANDHAR CITY JHANSI JN trains generally complete this journey in 13h 55m.

List of trains that run between JALANDHAR CITY and JHANSI JN

1) 18508 ASR-VSKP HIRAKUD EXP.

Train number 18508 ASR-VSKP HIRAKUD EXP. that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves JALANDHAR CITY on the scheduled departure time of 01:00. The train completes JALANDHAR CITY to JHANSI JN journey in 13h 55m and reaches JHANSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:55. This train 18508 runs on Thu,Sun,Mon between JUC and JHS.

2) 02026 ASR-NGP AC EXP

Train number 02026 ASR-NGP AC EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at NAGPUR leaves JALANDHAR CITY on the scheduled departure time of 05:10. The train completes JALANDHAR CITY to JHANSI JN journey in 12h 10m and reaches JHANSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:20. This train 02026 runs on Mon between JUC and JHS.

3) 22126 ASR-NGP AC EXP

Train number 22126 ASR-NGP AC EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at NAGPUR leaves JALANDHAR CITY on the scheduled departure time of 05:23. The train completes JALANDHAR CITY to JHANSI JN journey in 11h 52m and reaches JHANSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:15. This train 22126 runs on Mon between JUC and JHS.

4) 02716 ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP

Train number 02716 ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at NANDED leaves JALANDHAR CITY on the scheduled departure time of 05:35. The train completes JALANDHAR CITY to JHANSI JN journey in 13h 02m and reaches JHANSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:37. This train 02716 runs on Daily between JUC and JHS.

5) 12716 ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP

Train number 12716 ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at NANDED leaves JALANDHAR CITY on the scheduled departure time of 06:43. The train completes JALANDHAR CITY to JHANSI JN journey in 13h 03m and reaches JHANSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:46. This train 12716 runs on Daily between JUC and JHS.

6) 11058 ASR CSMT EXPRESS

Train number 11058 ASR CSMT EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves JALANDHAR CITY on the scheduled departure time of 10:05. The train completes JALANDHAR CITY to JHANSI JN journey in 18h 50m and reaches JHANSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:55. This train 11058 runs on Daily between JUC and JHS.

7) 01058 ASR CSMT EXPRESS

Train number 01058 ASR CSMT EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves JALANDHAR CITY on the scheduled departure time of 10:10. The train completes JALANDHAR CITY to JHANSI JN journey in 17h 55m and reaches JHANSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:05. This train 01058 runs on Daily between JUC and JHS.

8) 18216 JAT DURG EXP

Train number 18216 JAT DURG EXP that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at DURG leaves JALANDHAR CITY on the scheduled departure time of 12:08. The train completes JALANDHAR CITY to JHANSI JN journey in 15h 07m and reaches JHANSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:15. This train 18216 runs on Fri between JUC and JHS.

9) 12422 ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS

Train number 12422 ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at NANDED leaves JALANDHAR CITY on the scheduled departure time of 15:42. The train completes JALANDHAR CITY to JHANSI JN journey in 14h 03m and reaches JHANSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:45. This train 12422 runs on Mon between JUC and JHS.

10) 08238 ASR BSP FEST. SPL

Train number 08238 ASR BSP FEST. SPL that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at BILASPUR JN leaves JALANDHAR CITY on the scheduled departure time of 17:30. The train completes JALANDHAR CITY to JHANSI JN journey in 19h 20m and reaches JHANSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:50. This train 08238 runs on Thu,Fri,Sun between JUC and JHS.

11) 18238 ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP

Train number 18238 ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at BILASPUR JN leaves JALANDHAR CITY on the scheduled departure time of 17:35. The train completes JALANDHAR CITY to JHANSI JN journey in 19h 35m and reaches JHANSI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:10. This train 18238 runs on Daily between JUC and JHS.

Q. What is the distance between JALANDHAR CITY and JHANSI JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between JALANDHAR CITY and JHANSI JN is 779 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 13h 55m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from JALANDHAR CITY to JHANSI JN?

22126 ASR-NGP AC EXP is the fastest train available from JALANDHAR CITY to JHANSI JN. It takes only 11h 52m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22126.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jalandhar City Jhansi Trains Morning Jalandhar City Jhansi Trains JALANDHAR CITY se JHANSI JN train