JALANDHAR CITY to NEW MORINDA Trains


Other Trains
114616
ASR LKU EXPRESS
Sat
JUC
07:10
NMDA
09:48
124 Km
02h 38m
214505
ASR NLDM EXPRESS
Daily
JUC
15:20
NMDA
18:39
124 Km
03h 19m
312412
ASR CDG INTERCITY EXP
Daily
JUC
18:35
NMDA
21:26
124 Km
02h 51m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between JALANDHAR CITY and NEW MORINDA is 124 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between JALANDHAR CITY and NEW MORINDA that makes our travel safe and convenient. JALANDHAR CITY NEW MORINDA trains generally complete this journey in 02h 38m.

List of trains that run between JALANDHAR CITY and NEW MORINDA

1) 14616 ASR-LKU EXPRESS

Train number 14616 ASR-LKU EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at LAL KUAN leaves JALANDHAR CITY on the scheduled departure time of 07:10. The train completes JALANDHAR CITY to NEW MORINDA journey in 02h 38m and reaches NEW MORINDA on the scheduled arrival time of 09:48. This train 14616 runs on Sat between JUC and NMDA.

2) 14505 ASR-NLDM EXPRESS

Train number 14505 ASR-NLDM EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at NANGAL DAM leaves JALANDHAR CITY on the scheduled departure time of 15:20. The train completes JALANDHAR CITY to NEW MORINDA journey in 03h 19m and reaches NEW MORINDA on the scheduled arrival time of 18:39. This train 14505 runs on Daily between JUC and NMDA.

3) 12412 ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP

Train number 12412 ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at CHANDIGARH leaves JALANDHAR CITY on the scheduled departure time of 18:35. The train completes JALANDHAR CITY to NEW MORINDA journey in 02h 51m and reaches NEW MORINDA on the scheduled arrival time of 21:26. This train 12412 runs on Daily between JUC and NMDA.

Q. What is the distance between JALANDHAR CITY and NEW MORINDA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between JALANDHAR CITY and NEW MORINDA is 124 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 38m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from JALANDHAR CITY to NEW MORINDA?

14616 ASR-LKU EXPRESS is the fastest train available from JALANDHAR CITY to NEW MORINDA. It takes only 02h 38m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 14616.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jalandhar City New Morinda Trains Morning Jalandhar City New Morinda Trains JALANDHAR CITY se NEW MORINDA train