Jaleswar To Howrah Trains


108062  JER HWH MEMU PASS SPLDaily
06:10
JER
Jaleswar
09:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
03h 40m
189 Km
51.5 km/hr
 
218044  BHC HWH BAGHAJATIN EXPDaily
07:07
JER
Jaleswar
11:45
HWH
Howrah Jn
04h 38m
188 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
312074  BBS HWH JAN SHATABDIDaily
09:41
JER
Jaleswar
12:40
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 59m
189 Km
63.4 km/hr
 
418410  PURI SHM EXPRESSDaily
04:22
JER
Jaleswar
08:00
SHM
Shalimar
03h 38m
187 Km
51.5 km/hr
 
518008  VZR SHM SIMLIPAL EXPRESSTue Wed Thu
08:36
JER
Jaleswar
12:15
SHM
Shalimar
03h 39m
187 Km
51.2 km/hr
 
618046  HYB SHM EAST COAST EXPDaily
10:18
JER
Jaleswar
14:35
SHM
Shalimar
04h 17m
188 Km
43.9 km/hr
 
708008  VZR SHM BI WEEKLY SPLMon Sat
11:37
JER
Jaleswar
15:30
SHM
Shalimar
03h 53m
187 Km
48.2 km/hr
 
822852  MAQ SRC VIVEK SUF EXPMon
14:08
JER
Jaleswar
17:15
SRC
Santragachi Jn
03h 07m
182 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
912822  PURI SHM S FDaily
15:50
JER
Jaleswar
19:30
SHM
Shalimar
03h 40m
187 Km
51 km/hr
 
1022856  TPTY SRC SUF EXPTue
20:05
JER
Jaleswar
23:10
SRC
Santragachi Jn
03h 05m
182 Km
59 km/hr
 
1122826  MAS SHM SUF EXPThu
20:33
JER
Jaleswar
23:55
SHM
Shalimar
03h 22m
187 Km
55.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Jaleswar and Howrah is 189 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 11 direct trains between Jaleswar and Howrah Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Jaleswar Howrah trains complete this journey in 03 hours and 38 minutes.

Jaleswar Howrah Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Jaleswar and Howrah. The below table lists them all.


108062  JER HWH MEMU PASS SPLDaily
06:10
JER
Jaleswar
09:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
03h 40m
189 Km
51.5 km/hr
 

Jaleswar Howrah Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Jaleswar and Howrah. The below table lists them all.


108008  VZR SHM BI WEEKLY SPLMon Sat
11:37
JER
Jaleswar
15:30
SHM
Shalimar
03h 53m
187 Km
48.2 km/hr
 

Jaleswar Howrah Superfast Trains

There is a total of 4 superfast trains between Jaleswar and Howrah. The below table lists them all.


122852  MAQ SRC VIVEK SUF EXPMon
14:08
JER
Jaleswar
17:15
SRC
Santragachi Jn
03h 07m
182 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
212822  PURI SHM S FDaily
15:50
JER
Jaleswar
19:30
SHM
Shalimar
03h 40m
187 Km
51 km/hr
 
322856  TPTY SRC SUF EXPTue
20:05
JER
Jaleswar
23:10
SRC
Santragachi Jn
03h 05m
182 Km
59 km/hr
 
422826  MAS SHM SUF EXPThu
20:33
JER
Jaleswar
23:55
SHM
Shalimar
03h 22m
187 Km
55.5 km/hr
 

Jaleswar Howrah Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Jan Shatabdi trains between Jaleswar and Howrah. The below table lists them all.


112074  BBS HWH JAN SHATABDIDaily
09:41
JER
Jaleswar
12:40
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 59m
189 Km
63.4 km/hr
 

Distance Between Jaleswar and Howrah

Distance Between Jaleswar and Howrah is 189 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
189Kilometres
117.439119Miles
189000Meters
18900000Centimeters
206692.29Yards
620078.76Feet
7440948.9Inches

Travel Time From Jaleswar to Howrah

Travel time from Jaleswar to Howrah is generally 03 hours and 38 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0806203 hours and 40 minutes
1804404 hours and 38 minutes
1207402 hours and 59 minutes
1841003 hours and 38 minutes
1800803 hours and 39 minutes
1804604 hours and 17 minutes
0800803 hours and 53 minutes
2285203 hours and 07 minutes
1282203 hours and 40 minutes
2285603 hours and 05 minutes

Jaleswar Howrah Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Jaleswar and Howrah?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Jaleswar and Howrah Junction is 189 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 38m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Jaleswar to Howrah?

12074 Bbs-hwh Jan Shatabdi is the fastest train available from Jaleswar to Howrah. It takes only 02 hours and 59 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Jaleswar to Howrah?

68002 Jer Hwh Local is the first train from Jaleswar to Howrah. It leaves Jaleswar at 06:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Jaleswar to Howrah?

22826 Mas Shm Suf Exp is the last train from Jaleswar to Howrah. It leaves Jaleswar at 20:33.

Q. How many local trains run between Jaleswar and Howrah?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Jaleswar and Howrah.
For example, train number 08062 Jer Hwh Memu Pass Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Jaleswar and ends at Howrah Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Jaleswar and Howrah?

Currently, 4 superfast trains run between Jaleswar and Howrah.
22852 Maq - Src Vivek Suf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Mangalore Central and terminates at Santragachi Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Jaleswar and Howrah?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Jaleswar to Howrah.
08008 Vzr-shm Bi-weekly Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Bhanjpur and terminates at Shalimar.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jaleswar Howrah Trains Morning Jaleswar Howrah Trains JALESWAR se HOWRAH JN train