Jalgaon To Nandurbar Trains


119052  MFP BL EXPRESSWed
00:20
JL
Jalgaon Jn
02:50
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 30m
150 Km
60 km/hr
 
220930  BSBS UDN SF EXPRESMon
00:20
JL
Jalgaon Jn
02:50
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 30m
151 Km
60.4 km/hr
 
322940  BSP HAPA SF EXPTue
00:30
JL
Jalgaon Jn
03:10
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 40m
151 Km
56.6 km/hr
 
420823  PURI AII S FWed Sat
00:30
JL
Jalgaon Jn
03:10
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 40m
150 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
512834  HWH ADI SUPERFAST EXPRESSDaily
02:25
JL
Jalgaon Jn
04:55
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 30m
150 Km
60 km/hr
 
622563  JYG UDN ANTYODAY SF EXPSat
04:40
JL
Jalgaon Jn
07:08
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 28m
151 Km
61.2 km/hr
 
715067  GKP BDTS EXPThu
08:05
JL
Jalgaon Jn
10:30
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 25m
151 Km
62.5 km/hr
 
812656  MAS ADI NAVAJEEVAN EXPDaily
08:35
JL
Jalgaon Jn
11:00
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 25m
150 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
922938  REWA RJT EXPRESSTue
09:00
JL
Jalgaon Jn
11:20
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 20m
151 Km
64.7 km/hr
 
1022968  PRYJ ADI SUFSat
09:00
JL
Jalgaon Jn
11:20
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 20m
151 Km
64.7 km/hr
 
1109078  BSL NDB SPLDaily
09:35
JL
Jalgaon Jn
13:40
NDB
Nandurbar
04h 05m
151 Km
37 km/hr
 
1222948  BGP ST SUF EXPRESSTue Fri
10:30
JL
Jalgaon Jn
13:12
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 42m
151 Km
55.9 km/hr
 
1319046  TAPTI GANGA EXPRESSMon Wed Thu Sat Sun
10:30
JL
Jalgaon Jn
13:12
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 42m
151 Km
55.9 km/hr
 
1422663  MS JU SF EXPSun
13:45
JL
Jalgaon Jn
16:25
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 40m
151 Km
56.6 km/hr
 
1520926  AMI ST SUFMon Fri Sat
13:45
JL
Jalgaon Jn
16:22
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 37m
151 Km
57.7 km/hr
 
1622737  SC HSRWed Thu
13:45
JL
Jalgaon Jn
16:25
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 40m
151 Km
56.6 km/hr
 
1720819  PURI OKHA WEEKLY EXPMon
14:35
JL
Jalgaon Jn
17:05
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 30m
150 Km
60 km/hr
 
1822137  NGP ADI PRERANA EXPRESSWed Sat Sun
14:35
JL
Jalgaon Jn
17:05
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 30m
151 Km
60.4 km/hr
 
1920803  VSKP GIMB WEEKLY EXPFri
14:35
JL
Jalgaon Jn
17:05
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 30m
151 Km
60.4 km/hr
 
2017623  NED SGNR WEEKLY EXPThu
14:35
JL
Jalgaon Jn
17:05
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 30m
151 Km
60.4 km/hr
 
2122974  PURI GIMB SUFSun
15:05
JL
Jalgaon Jn
17:25
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 20m
150 Km
64.3 km/hr
 
2209576  MBNR RJT SUMMER SPLWed
15:27
JL
Jalgaon Jn
18:10
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 43m
150 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
2322690  YPR ADI SUF EXPRESSMon
15:45
JL
Jalgaon Jn
18:00
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 15m
151 Km
67.1 km/hr
 
2416733  RMM OKHA EXPSun
15:45
JL
Jalgaon Jn
18:00
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 15m
150 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
2520934  DANAPUR EXPRESSMon Thu
16:30
JL
Jalgaon Jn
18:40
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 10m
150 Km
69.2 km/hr
 
2619004  KHANDESH EXPRESSTue Thu Sun
18:10
JL
Jalgaon Jn
20:45
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 35m
151 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
2709052  BSL MMCT TOD SPLMon Wed Sat
18:10
JL
Jalgaon Jn
20:55
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 45m
151 Km
54.9 km/hr
 
2819006  BSL ST EXPDaily
20:10
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00:15
NDB
Nandurbar
04h 05m
151 Km
37 km/hr
 
2919008  BSL ST EXPRESSDaily
20:50
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00:38
NDB
Nandurbar
03h 48m
151 Km
39.7 km/hr
 
3012843  PUI ADI S F EXPWed Fri Sat Sun
21:30
JL
Jalgaon Jn
23:54
NDB
Nandurbar
26h 24m
150 Km
5.7 km/hr
 
3120861  PURI ADI WEEKLY EXPRESSThu
21:30
JL
Jalgaon Jn
23:54
NDB
Nandurbar
26h 24m
151 Km
5.7 km/hr
 
3212994  PURI GIMB SF SPLTue
21:30
JL
Jalgaon Jn
23:54
NDB
Nandurbar
26h 24m
150 Km
5.7 km/hr
 
3313425  MLDT ST WEEKLY EXPSun
22:20
JL
Jalgaon Jn
01:00
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 40m
151 Km
56.6 km/hr
 
3412944  UDHYOG KARMI EXPRESSFri
23:15
JL
Jalgaon Jn
01:37
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 22m
151 Km
63.8 km/hr
 
3512950  SRC PBR S FMon
23:15
JL
Jalgaon Jn
01:17
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 02m
151 Km
74.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Jalgaon and Nandurbar is 151 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 35 direct trains between Jalgaon Junction and Nandurbar. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Jalgaon Nandurbar trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 35 minutes.

Jalgaon Nandurbar Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Jalgaon and Nandurbar. The below table lists them all.


109078  BSL NDB SPLDaily
09:35
JL
Jalgaon Jn
13:40
NDB
Nandurbar
04h 05m
151 Km
37 km/hr
 

Jalgaon Nandurbar Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Jalgaon and Nandurbar. The below table lists them all.


109576  MBNR RJT SUMMER SPLWed
15:27
JL
Jalgaon Jn
18:10
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 43m
150 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
209052  BSL MMCT TOD SPLMon Wed Sat
18:10
JL
Jalgaon Jn
20:55
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 45m
151 Km
54.9 km/hr
 

Jalgaon Nandurbar Superfast Trains

There is a total of 23 superfast trains between Jalgaon and Nandurbar. The below table lists them all.


120930  BSBS UDN SF EXPRESMon
00:20
JL
Jalgaon Jn
02:50
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 30m
151 Km
60.4 km/hr
 
222940  BSP HAPA SF EXPTue
00:30
JL
Jalgaon Jn
03:10
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 40m
151 Km
56.6 km/hr
 
320823  PURI AII S FWed Sat
00:30
JL
Jalgaon Jn
03:10
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 40m
150 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
412834  HWH ADI SUPERFAST EXPRESSDaily
02:25
JL
Jalgaon Jn
04:55
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 30m
150 Km
60 km/hr
 
522563  JYG UDN ANTYODAY SF EXPSat
04:40
JL
Jalgaon Jn
07:08
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 28m
151 Km
61.2 km/hr
 
612656  MAS ADI NAVAJEEVAN EXPDaily
08:35
JL
Jalgaon Jn
11:00
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 25m
150 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
722938  REWA RJT EXPRESSTue
09:00
JL
Jalgaon Jn
11:20
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 20m
151 Km
64.7 km/hr
 
822968  PRYJ ADI SUFSat
09:00
JL
Jalgaon Jn
11:20
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 20m
151 Km
64.7 km/hr
 
922948  BGP ST SUF EXPRESSTue Fri
10:30
JL
Jalgaon Jn
13:12
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 42m
151 Km
55.9 km/hr
 
1022663  MS JU SF EXPSun
13:45
JL
Jalgaon Jn
16:25
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 40m
151 Km
56.6 km/hr
 
1120926  AMI ST SUFMon Fri Sat
13:45
JL
Jalgaon Jn
16:22
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 37m
151 Km
57.7 km/hr
 
1222737  SC HSRWed Thu
13:45
JL
Jalgaon Jn
16:25
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 40m
151 Km
56.6 km/hr
 
1320819  PURI OKHA WEEKLY EXPMon
14:35
JL
Jalgaon Jn
17:05
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 30m
150 Km
60 km/hr
 
1422137  NGP ADI PRERANA EXPRESSWed Sat Sun
14:35
JL
Jalgaon Jn
17:05
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 30m
151 Km
60.4 km/hr
 
1520803  VSKP GIMB WEEKLY EXPFri
14:35
JL
Jalgaon Jn
17:05
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 30m
151 Km
60.4 km/hr
 
1622974  PURI GIMB SUFSun
15:05
JL
Jalgaon Jn
17:25
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 20m
150 Km
64.3 km/hr
 
1722690  YPR ADI SUF EXPRESSMon
15:45
JL
Jalgaon Jn
18:00
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 15m
151 Km
67.1 km/hr
 
1820934  DANAPUR EXPRESSMon Thu
16:30
JL
Jalgaon Jn
18:40
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 10m
150 Km
69.2 km/hr
 
1912843  PUI ADI S F EXPWed Fri Sat Sun
21:30
JL
Jalgaon Jn
23:54
NDB
Nandurbar
26h 24m
150 Km
5.7 km/hr
 
2020861  PURI ADI WEEKLY EXPRESSThu
21:30
JL
Jalgaon Jn
23:54
NDB
Nandurbar
26h 24m
151 Km
5.7 km/hr
 
2112994  PURI GIMB SF SPLTue
21:30
JL
Jalgaon Jn
23:54
NDB
Nandurbar
26h 24m
150 Km
5.7 km/hr
 
2212944  UDHYOG KARMI EXPRESSFri
23:15
JL
Jalgaon Jn
01:37
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 22m
151 Km
63.8 km/hr
 
2312950  SRC PBR S FMon
23:15
JL
Jalgaon Jn
01:17
NDB
Nandurbar
02h 02m
151 Km
74.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Jalgaon and Nandurbar

Distance Between Jalgaon and Nandurbar is 151 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
151Kilometres
93.827021Miles
151000Meters
15100000Centimeters
165135.11Yards
495406.84Feet
5944885.1Inches

Travel Time From Jalgaon to Nandurbar

Travel time from Jalgaon to Nandurbar is generally 02 hours and 35 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1905202 hours and 30 minutes
2093002 hours and 30 minutes
2294002 hours and 40 minutes
2082302 hours and 40 minutes
1283402 hours and 30 minutes
2256302 hours and 28 minutes
1506702 hours and 25 minutes
1265602 hours and 25 minutes
2293802 hours and 20 minutes
2296802 hours and 20 minutes

Jalgaon Nandurbar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Jalgaon and Nandurbar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Jalgaon Junction and Nandurbar is 151 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Jalgaon to Nandurbar?

12950 Src - Pbr S F is the fastest train available from Jalgaon to Nandurbar. It takes only 02 hours and 02 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Jalgaon to Nandurbar?

09058 Festival Special is the first train from Jalgaon to Nandurbar. It leaves Jalgaon Jn at 00:20.

Q. Which is the last train from Jalgaon to Nandurbar?

12950 Src - Pbr S F is the last train from Jalgaon to Nandurbar. It leaves Jalgaon Jn at 23:15.

Q. How many local trains run between Jalgaon and Nandurbar?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Jalgaon and Nandurbar.
For example, train number 09078 Bsl Ndb Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Bhusaval Jn and ends at Nandurbar station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Jalgaon and Nandurbar?

Currently, 23 superfast trains run between Jalgaon and Nandurbar.
20930 Bsbs - Udn Sf Expres is a supefast express train that starts from Banaras and terminates at Udhna Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Jalgaon and Nandurbar?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Jalgaon to Nandurbar.
09576 Mbnr-rjt Summer Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Mahbubnagar and terminates at Rajkot Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jalgaon Nandurbar Trains Morning Jalgaon Nandurbar Trains JALGAON JN se NANDURBAR train