JALNA to MUMBAI CSMT Trains


Regular Trains
117611
NED CSMT RAJYARANI EXP
DAILY
J
01:35
CSMT
10:07
435 Km
08h 32m
212072
JANSHATABDI EXPRESS
DAILY
J
08:30
CSMT
16:20
434 Km
07h 50m
317618
NED CSMT TAPOVAN EXP
DAILY
J
13:10
CSMT
21:55
435 Km
08h 45m
411402
ADB CSMT SPL
DAILY
J
20:00
CSMT
05:35
434 Km
09h 35m
517058
SC CSMT DEVAGIRI EXP
DAILY
J
22:15
CSMT
07:10
434 Km
08h 55m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
107611
NED CSMT RAJYARANI EXP
Daily
J
01:47
CSMT
10:07
435 Km
08h 20m
202272
JANSHATABDI EXPRESS
Daily
J
08:30
CSMT
16:20
434 Km
07h 50m
307617
NED CSMT TAPOVAN EXP
Daily
J
13:10
CSMT
21:55
435 Km
08h 45m
401142
ADB CSMT SPL
Daily
J
20:00
CSMT
05:35
434 Km
09h 35m
507058
SC CSMT DEVAGIRI EXP
Daily
J
22:15
CSMT
07:10
434 Km
08h 55m
611206
KRMR LTT WEEKLY
Mon
J
05:00
LTT
13:45
419 Km
08h 45m
711202
AJNI LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI
Sat
J
05:00
LTT
13:45
419 Km
08h 45m
811084
KZJ LTT TADOBA EXP
Sun
J
11:12
LTT
23:15
419 Km
12h 03m
901094
KZJ LTT SPL
Sun
J
11:12
LTT
23:15
419 Km
12h 03m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between JALNA and MUMBAI CSMT is 435 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between JALNA and MUMBAI CSMT that makes our travel safe and convenient. JALNA MUMBAI CSMT trains generally complete this journey in 08h 32m.

List of trains that run between JALNA and MUMBAI CSMT

1) 17611 NED-CSMT RAJYARANI EXP

Train number 17611 NED-CSMT RAJYARANI EXP that originates from NANDED and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves JALNA on the scheduled departure time of 01:35. The train completes JALNA to MUMBAI CST journey in 08h 32m and reaches MUMBAI CST on the scheduled arrival time of 10:07. This train 17611 runs on DAILY between J and CSMT.

2) 12072 JANSHATABDI EXPRESS

Train number 12072 JANSHATABDI EXPRESS that originates from JALNA and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves JALNA on the scheduled departure time of 08:30. The train completes JALNA to MUMBAI CST journey in 07h 50m and reaches MUMBAI CST on the scheduled arrival time of 16:20. This train 12072 runs on DAILY between J and CSMT.

3) 17618 NED-CSMT TAPOVAN EXP

Train number 17618 NED-CSMT TAPOVAN EXP that originates from NANDED and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves JALNA on the scheduled departure time of 13:10. The train completes JALNA to MUMBAI CST journey in 08h 45m and reaches MUMBAI CST on the scheduled arrival time of 21:55. This train 17618 runs on DAILY between J and CSMT.

4) 11402 ADB-CSMT SPL

Train number 11402 ADB-CSMT SPL that originates from ADILABAD and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves JALNA on the scheduled departure time of 20:00. The train completes JALNA to MUMBAI CST journey in 09h 35m and reaches MUMBAI CST on the scheduled arrival time of 05:35. This train 11402 runs on DAILY between J and CSMT.

5) 17058 SC-CSMT DEVAGIRI EXP

Train number 17058 SC-CSMT DEVAGIRI EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves JALNA on the scheduled departure time of 22:15. The train completes JALNA to MUMBAI CST journey in 08h 55m and reaches MUMBAI CST on the scheduled arrival time of 07:10. This train 17058 runs on DAILY between J and CSMT.

Q. What is the distance between JALNA and MUMBAI CSMT?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between JALNA and MUMBAI CSMT is 435 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 32m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from JALNA to MUMBAI CSMT?

12072 JANSHATABDI EXPRESS is the fastest train available from JALNA to MUMBAI CSMT. It takes only 07h 50m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12072.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jalna Mumbai Csmt Trains Morning Jalna Mumbai Csmt Trains JALNA se MUMBAI CSMT train