JAMIRGHATA to DHULIAN GANGA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153028
MLDT AZ PASSENGER
Daily
JMQ
07:27
DGLE
08:24
34 Km
00h 57m
213034
KIR HWH EXP
Daily
JMQ
18:18
DGLE
19:22
34 Km
01h 04m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153004[cancelled]
MLDT HWH FAST PGR
Daily
JMQ
17:33
DGLE
18:37
36 Km
01h 04m
  • Jamirghata Dhulian Ganga Trains: As listed in above table there are total 2 direct trains between JAMIRGHATA (JMQ) and DHULIAN GANGA (DGLE).
  • Departure time of 53028 MLDT -AZ PASSENGER at JAMIRGHATA is 07:27. Its arrival time at DHULIAN GANGA is 08:24. It covers total distance of 34 kilometer in 00h 57m.
  • Departure time of 53004 MLDT-HWH FAST PGR at JAMIRGHATA is 17:33. Its arrival time at DHULIAN GANGA is 18:37. It covers total distance of 36 kilometer in 01h 04m.