Jammu Tawi To New Delhi Trains


116318  SVDK CAPE EXPTue
00:10
JAT
Jammu Tawi
13:35
NDLS
New Delhi
13h 25m
593 Km
44.2 km/hr
 
216788  SVDK TEN EXPFri
00:10
JAT
Jammu Tawi
13:35
NDLS
New Delhi
13h 25m
593 Km
44.2 km/hr
 
311450  SVDK JBP EXPThu
00:10
JAT
Jammu Tawi
13:35
NDLS
New Delhi
13h 25m
593 Km
44.2 km/hr
 
416032  SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESSWed Sat Sun
00:10
JAT
Jammu Tawi
13:35
NDLS
New Delhi
13h 25m
593 Km
44.2 km/hr
 
519804  SVDK KOTA WEEKLY EXPMon
00:10
JAT
Jammu Tawi
13:35
NDLS
New Delhi
13h 25m
593 Km
44.2 km/hr
 
622462  SHRI SHAKTI EXPDaily
00:35
JAT
Jammu Tawi
09:45
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 10m
577 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
720848  UPH DURG S F EXPFri
01:00
JAT
Jammu Tawi
10:50
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 50m
577 Km
58.7 km/hr
 
812752  JAT H S NEDSun
05:45
JAT
Jammu Tawi
17:05
NDLS
New Delhi
11h 20m
631 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
912920  MALWA EXPRESSDaily
10:30
JAT
Jammu Tawi
20:15
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 45m
577 Km
59.2 km/hr
 
1012472  SWARAJ EXPRESSTue Wed Fri Sat
11:30
JAT
Jammu Tawi
21:25
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 55m
577 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
1112474  SARVODAYA EXPThu
11:30
JAT
Jammu Tawi
21:25
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 55m
577 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
1212476  SARVODAYA EXPMon
11:30
JAT
Jammu Tawi
21:25
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 55m
577 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
1312478  SVDK JAMNAGR EXPSun
11:30
JAT
Jammu Tawi
21:25
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 55m
577 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
1422440  SVDK NDLSMon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
16:15
JAT
Jammu Tawi
23:00
NDLS
New Delhi
06h 45m
577 Km
85.5 km/hr
 
1520986  UHP KOTA WEEKLY SPL EXPThu
19:42
JAT
Jammu Tawi
05:55
NDLS
New Delhi
10h 13m
593 Km
58 km/hr
 
1612426  JAT NDLS RAJDHANIDaily
21:25
JAT
Jammu Tawi
05:55
NDLS
New Delhi
08h 30m
577 Km
67.9 km/hr
 
1712446  UTTAR SMPRKKRANTI EXPDaily
21:40
JAT
Jammu Tawi
06:55
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 15m
577 Km
62.4 km/hr
 
1811078  JAT PUNE JHELUM EXPRESSDaily
23:40
JAT
Jammu Tawi
11:15
NDLS
New Delhi
11h 35m
577 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
1912550  JAT DURG SF EXPThu
04:35
JAT
Jammu Tawi
13:53
DSJ
Delhi Safdarjng
09h 18m
587 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
2022706  JAT TPTY HUMSAFARFri
07:20
JAT
Jammu Tawi
17:00
DSJ
Delhi Safdarjng
09h 40m
587 Km
60.7 km/hr
 
2122942  UHP INDB EXPRESSWed
12:32
JAT
Jammu Tawi
22:38
DSJ
Delhi Safdarjng
10h 06m
600 Km
59.4 km/hr
 
2218102  JAT TATA EXPMon Wed Sat
14:35
JAT
Jammu Tawi
06:30
DLI
Delhi Jn
15h 55m
695 Km
43.7 km/hr
 
2318310  JAT SBP EXPRESSTue Thu Fri Sun
14:35
JAT
Jammu Tawi
06:30
DLI
Delhi Jn
15h 55m
695 Km
43.7 km/hr
 
2414034  JAMMU MAILDaily
17:10
JAT
Jammu Tawi
03:31
ANDI
Adarsh Nagar Delhi
10h 21m
566 Km
54.7 km/hr
 
2512414  JAMMU AII EXPDaily
18:15
JAT
Jammu Tawi
04:43
DEC
Delhi Cantt
10h 28m
590 Km
56.4 km/hr
 
2612266  DURONTO EXPRESSMon Wed Sat
19:15
JAT
Jammu Tawi
03:55
DEE
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
08h 40m
578 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
2722402  UHP DEE AC EXPRESSTue Thu Sun
19:15
JAT
Jammu Tawi
03:55
DEE
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
08h 40m
578 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
2814662  JAT BME EXPWed Fri Sun
22:25
JAT
Jammu Tawi
11:33
DEC
Delhi Cantt
13h 08m
654 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
2914646  SHALIMAR EXPMon Tue Thu Sat
22:25
JAT
Jammu Tawi
11:33
DEC
Delhi Cantt
13h 08m
654 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi is 593 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 29 direct trains between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Jammu Tawi New Delhi trains complete this journey in 13 hours and 25 minutes.

Jammu Tawi New Delhi Superfast Trains

There is a total of 14 superfast trains between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi. The below table lists them all.


122462  SHRI SHAKTI EXPDaily
00:35
JAT
Jammu Tawi
09:45
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 10m
577 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
220848  UPH DURG S F EXPFri
01:00
JAT
Jammu Tawi
10:50
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 50m
577 Km
58.7 km/hr
 
312752  JAT H S NEDSun
05:45
JAT
Jammu Tawi
17:05
NDLS
New Delhi
11h 20m
631 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
412920  MALWA EXPRESSDaily
10:30
JAT
Jammu Tawi
20:15
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 45m
577 Km
59.2 km/hr
 
512472  SWARAJ EXPRESSTue Wed Fri Sat
11:30
JAT
Jammu Tawi
21:25
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 55m
577 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
612474  SARVODAYA EXPThu
11:30
JAT
Jammu Tawi
21:25
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 55m
577 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
712476  SARVODAYA EXPMon
11:30
JAT
Jammu Tawi
21:25
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 55m
577 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
812478  SVDK JAMNAGR EXPSun
11:30
JAT
Jammu Tawi
21:25
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 55m
577 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
920986  UHP KOTA WEEKLY SPL EXPThu
19:42
JAT
Jammu Tawi
05:55
NDLS
New Delhi
10h 13m
593 Km
58 km/hr
 
1012446  UTTAR SMPRKKRANTI EXPDaily
21:40
JAT
Jammu Tawi
06:55
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 15m
577 Km
62.4 km/hr
 
1112550  JAT DURG SF EXPThu
04:35
JAT
Jammu Tawi
13:53
DSJ
Delhi Safdarjng
09h 18m
587 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
1222706  JAT TPTY HUMSAFARFri
07:20
JAT
Jammu Tawi
17:00
DSJ
Delhi Safdarjng
09h 40m
587 Km
60.7 km/hr
 
1322942  UHP INDB EXPRESSWed
12:32
JAT
Jammu Tawi
22:38
DSJ
Delhi Safdarjng
10h 06m
600 Km
59.4 km/hr
 
1412414  JAMMU AII EXPDaily
18:15
JAT
Jammu Tawi
04:43
DEC
Delhi Cantt
10h 28m
590 Km
56.4 km/hr
 

Jammu Tawi New Delhi Rajdhani Express Trains

There is a total of 1 Rajdhani Express trains between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi. The below table lists them all.


112426  JAT NDLS RAJDHANIDaily
21:25
JAT
Jammu Tawi
05:55
NDLS
New Delhi
08h 30m
577 Km
67.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi

Distance Between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi is 593 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
593Kilometres
368.473003Miles
593000Meters
59300000Centimeters
648510.73Yards
1945538.12Feet
23346469.3Inches

Travel Time From Jammu Tawi to New Delhi

Travel time from Jammu Tawi to New Delhi is generally 13 hours and 25 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1631813 hours and 25 minutes
1678813 hours and 25 minutes
1145013 hours and 25 minutes
1603213 hours and 25 minutes
1980413 hours and 25 minutes
2246209 hours and 10 minutes
2084809 hours and 50 minutes
1275211 hours and 20 minutes
1292009 hours and 45 minutes
1247209 hours and 55 minutes

Jammu Tawi New Delhi Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi is 593 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 13h 25m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Jammu Tawi to New Delhi?

22440 Svdk-ndls is the fastest train available from Jammu Tawi to New Delhi. It takes only 06 hours and 45 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Jammu Tawi to New Delhi?

16318 Svdk-cape Exp is the first train from Jammu Tawi to New Delhi. It leaves Jammu Tawi at 00:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Jammu Tawi to New Delhi?

14646 Shalimar Exp is the last train from Jammu Tawi to New Delhi. It leaves Jammu Tawi at 22:25.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi?

Currently, 14 superfast trains run between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi.
22462 Shri Shakti Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and terminates at New Delhi.

Q. How many Rajdhani Trains run from Jammu Tawi to New Delhi?

We found 1 rajdhani trains that run from Jammu Tawi to New Delhi.
12426 Jat-ndls Rajdhani is a Rajdhani Express train that starts from Jammu Tawi and terminates at New Delhi leaves Jammu Tawi at 21:25.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jammu Tawi New Delhi Trains Morning Jammu Tawi New Delhi Trains JAMMU TAWI se NEW DELHI train