JAMNAGAR to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Trains


Regular Trains
119565
UTTARANCHAL EXP
FRI
JAM
12:38
DEE
09:57
1187 Km
21h 19m
219269
PBR MFP EXP
THU FRI
JAM
22:10
DEE
19:18
1238 Km
21h 08m
320937
PBR DEE SUPERFAST
TUE SAT
JAM
22:10
DEE
19:30
1238 Km
21h 20m
412477
JAM SVDK EXPRESS
WED
JAM
08:15
NZM
05:05
1401 Km
20h 50m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
109565
UTTARANCHAL EXP
Fri
JAM
12:38
DEE
09:57
1187 Km
21h 19m
219263
DELHI SR EXPRESS
Tue Sat
JAM
17:58
DEE
19:35
1256 Km
25h 37m
309269
PBR MFP SPECIAL
Thu Fri
JAM
22:10
DEE
19:18
1238 Km
21h 08m
409263
SPECIAL TRAIN
Tue Sat
JAM
22:10
DEE
19:30
1238 Km
21h 20m
504679
JAM SVDK EXPRESS SPL
Wed
JAM
08:15
NZM
05:05
1401 Km
20h 50m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between JAMNAGAR and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA is 1187 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between JAMNAGAR and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA that makes our travel safe and convenient. JAMNAGAR DELHI SARAI ROHILLA trains generally complete this journey in 21h 19m.

List of trains that run between JAMNAGAR and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA

1) 19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP

Train number 19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP that originates from OKHA and ends at DEHRADUN leaves JAMNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 12:38. The train completes JAMNAGAR to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA journey in 21h 19m and reaches DELHI SARAI ROHILLA on the scheduled arrival time of 09:57. This train 19565 runs on FRI between JAM and DEE.

2) 19269 PBR - MFP EXP

Train number 19269 PBR - MFP EXP that originates from PORBANDAR and ends at MUZAFFARPUR JN leaves JAMNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 22:10. The train completes JAMNAGAR to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA journey in 21h 08m and reaches DELHI SARAI ROHILLA on the scheduled arrival time of 19:18. This train 19269 runs on THU,FRI between JAM and DEE.

3) 20937 PBR - DEE SUPERFAST

Train number 20937 PBR - DEE SUPERFAST that originates from PORBANDAR and ends at DELHI SARAI ROHILLA leaves JAMNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 22:10. The train completes JAMNAGAR to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA journey in 21h 20m and reaches DELHI SARAI ROHILLA on the scheduled arrival time of 19:30. This train 20937 runs on TUE,SAT between JAM and DEE.

4) 12477 JAM SVDK EXPRESS

Train number 12477 JAM SVDK EXPRESS that originates from JAMNAGAR and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves JAMNAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 08:15. The train completes JAMNAGAR to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 20h 50m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:05. This train 12477 runs on WED between JAM and NZM.

Q. What is the distance between JAMNAGAR and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between JAMNAGAR and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA is 1187 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 21h 19m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from JAMNAGAR to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA?

12477 JAM SVDK EXPRESS is the fastest train available from JAMNAGAR to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA. It takes only 20h 50m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12477.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jamnagar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Trains Morning Jamnagar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Trains JAMNAGAR se DELHI SARAI ROHILLA train