JAMTARA to ASANSOL JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
113132
PNBE KOAA EXPRESS
Daily
JMT
01:28
ASN
02:37
40 Km
01h 09m
213288
SOUTH BIHAR EXP
Daily
JMT
02:19
ASN
03:30
39 Km
01h 11m
363562
BDME ASN PASSENGER
Daily
JMT
05:43
ASN
06:40
40 Km
00h 57m
413020
BAGH EXPRESS
Daily
JMT
05:56
ASN
08:30
40 Km
02h 34m
563570
BDME ASN PASSENGER
Daily
JMT
07:54
ASN
08:50
40 Km
00h 56m
653140
JASIDIH KOLKATA PASS
Daily
JMT
08:07
ASN
09:10
40 Km
01h 03m
713050
ASR HWH EXPRESS
Daily
JMT
09:22
ASN
10:50
39 Km
01h 28m
812024
PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
JMT
09:53
ASN
10:43
40 Km
00h 50m
918184
DNR TATA EXPRESS
Daily
JMT
12:00
ASN
13:00
39 Km
01h 00m
1013008
U A TOOFAN EXP
Daily
JMT
13:48
ASN
14:49
39 Km
01h 01m
1163568
JAJ ASN PGR
Daily
JMT
15:26
ASN
16:35
39 Km
01h 09m
1253050
MKA HWH PASSENGER
Daily
JMT
18:37
ASN
20:30
39 Km
01h 53m
1363564
JSME ASN PASSENGER
Daily
JMT
18:55
ASN
19:50
39 Km
00h 55m
1413124
SMI SDAH EXP
Daily
JMT
19:28
ASN
21:10
40 Km
01h 42m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153132[cancelled]
MFP SDAH PASS
Daily
JMT
19:48
ASN
21:10
39 Km
01h 22m
  • Jamtara Asansol Trains: As listed in above table there are total 14 direct trains between JAMTARA (JMT) and ASANSOL JN (ASN).
  • Departure time of 13132 PNBE - KOAA EXPRESS at JAMTARA is 01:28. Its arrival time at ASANSOL JN is 02:37. It covers total distance of 40 kilometer in 01h 09m.
  • Departure time of 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP at JAMTARA is 02:19. Its arrival time at ASANSOL JN is 03:30. It covers total distance of 39 kilometer in 01h 11m.
  • Departure time of 63562 BDME-ASN PASSENGER at JAMTARA is 05:43. Its arrival time at ASANSOL JN is 06:40. It covers total distance of 40 kilometer in 00h 57m.