JAPLA to DEHRI ON SONE Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
113347
PALAMU EXPRESS
Daily
JPL
00:22
DOS
01:15
51 Km
00h 53m
218611
RNC BSB EXPRESS
Tue Wed Sat Sun
JPL
04:34
DOS
05:47
52 Km
01h 13m
318631
RNC AII EXPRESS
Fri
JPL
04:34
DOS
05:45
52 Km
01h 11m
418311
SBP BSB BI WEEKLY
Thu Mon
JPL
04:34
DOS
05:47
52 Km
01h 13m
553611
BRWD DOS PASSENGER
Daily
JPL
08:23
DOS
10:05
51 Km
01h 42m
653525
BRKA BSB PASS
Daily
JPL
11:53
DOS
13:00
51 Km
01h 07m
753357
BRKA DOS PASSENGER
Daily
JPL
13:33
DOS
15:00
51 Km
01h 27m
853349
BRWD DOS PASS
Daily
JPL
20:18
DOS
21:35
51 Km
01h 17m
912877
RNC NDLS GBR EXPRESS
Mon Tue Fri
JPL
23:06
DOS
00:03
52 Km
00h 57m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153361[cancelled]
BRKA BSB PASS
Daily
JPL
10:58
DOS
12:32
52 Km
01h 34m
  • Japla Dehri On Sone Trains: As listed in above table there are total 9 direct trains between JAPLA (JPL) and DEHRI ON SONE (DOS).
  • Departure time of 13347 PALAMU EXPRESS at JAPLA is 00:22. Its arrival time at DEHRI ON SONE is 01:15. It covers total distance of 51 kilometer in 00h 53m.
  • Departure time of 18611 RNC BSB EXPRESS at JAPLA is 04:34. Its arrival time at DEHRI ON SONE is 05:47. It covers total distance of 52 kilometer in 01h 13m.
  • Departure time of 18631 RNC AII EXPRESS at JAPLA is 04:34. Its arrival time at DEHRI ON SONE is 05:45. It covers total distance of 52 kilometer in 01h 11m.