Jari To Miyonka Bara Trains


  • Jari Miyonka Bara Trains: A direct train between Jari (JARI) and Miyonka Bara (MNKB) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Jari and Miyonka Bara

Distance Between Jari and Miyonka Bara is 193 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
193Kilometres
119.924603Miles
193000Meters
19300000Centimeters
211066.73Yards
633202.12Feet
7598429.3Inches

Travel Time From Jari to Miyonka Bara

Travel time from Jari to Miyonka Bara is generally 04 hours and 41 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Jari Miyonka Bara Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Jari and Miyonka Bara?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Jari and Miyonka Bara is 193 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 41m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Jari to Miyonka Bara?

04894 Pnu Ju Spl is the fastest train available from Jari to Miyonka Bara. It takes only 04 hours and 14 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Jari to Miyonka Bara?

54832 Pnu Ju Passenger is the first train from Jari to Miyonka Bara. It leaves Jari at 06:29.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jari Miyonka Bara Trains Morning Jari Miyonka Bara Trains JARI se MIYONKA BARA train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
154832  PNU JU PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
06:29
JARI
Jari
11:10
MNKB
Miyonka Bara
04h 41m
193 Km
41.2 km/hr
 
204894  PNU JU SPL  - CANCELLEDDaily
06:36
JARI
Jari
10:50
MNKB
Miyonka Bara
04h 14m
194 Km
45.8 km/hr
 
374838  PNU JU PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
06:37
JARI
Jari
10:52
MNKB
Miyonka Bara
04h 15m
194 Km
45.6 km/hr
 
474842  BLDI JU PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
15:22
JARI
Jari
20:17
MNKB
Miyonka Bara
04h 55m
193 Km
39.3 km/hr
 
504876  BLDI JU PAS SPL  - CANCELLEDDaily
15:32
JARI
Jari
19:51
MNKB
Miyonka Bara
04h 19m
193 Km
44.7 km/hr