JAUNPUR JN to ALLAHABAD JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
104055
BUI ANVT EXP CLON SPL
THU
JNU
16:55
PRYJ
20:35
114 Km
03h 40m
204246
JNU PYG EXP SPL
DAILY
JNU
06:45
PRG
10:36
107 Km
03h 51m
304384
JNU PYGS EXP SPL
DAILY
JNU
17:35
PRG
21:03
107 Km
03h 28m
Regular Trains
122614
AYC RMM SHRADDHA SETHU SF
THU
JNU
01:48
PRYJ
05:05
114 Km
03h 17m
222104
AYC LTT SPECIAL
WED
JNU
01:48
PRYJ
05:00
114 Km
03h 12m
311056
GODAN EXPRESS
TUE WED FRI SUN
JNU
13:02
PRYJ
16:15
114 Km
03h 13m
411060
CPR LTT EXPRESS
MON THU SAT
JNU
13:03
PRYJ
16:15
114 Km
03h 12m
522433
GCT ANVT EXP
TUE SAT
JNU
16:55
PRYJ
20:25
113 Km
03h 30m
620942
GCT BDTS EXPRESS
TUE SUN
JNU
21:35
PRYJ
00:45
113 Km
03h 10m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102050
FD LTT SPECIAL
Wed
JNU
01:48
PRYJ
05:00
114 Km
03h 12m
216794
SHRADDHA SETHU EXP
Thu
JNU
02:55
PRYJ
06:35
114 Km
03h 40m
311054
AMH LTT EXPRESS
Fri
JNU
08:05
PRYJ
12:00
114 Km
03h 55m
401060
CPR LTT EXPRESS
Mon Thu Sat
JNU
13:03
PRYJ
16:15
114 Km
03h 12m
501056
GODAN EXPRESS
Tue Wed Fri Sun
JNU
13:03
PRYJ
16:15
109 Km
03h 12m
602233
GCT ANVT EXP
Tue Sat
JNU
16:55
PRYJ
20:25
113 Km
03h 30m
709042
GCT BDTS
Tue Sun
JNU
21:35
PRYJ
00:45
113 Km
03h 10m
809100
MAU BDTS SUMMER SPL
Thu
JNU
21:35
PRYJ
01:05
114 Km
03h 30m
919042
GCT BDTS EXP
Tue Sun
JNU
21:35
PRYJ
00:45
114 Km
03h 10m
1054214
JNU PYG PASS
Daily
JNU
05:35
PRG
10:28
107 Km
04h 53m
1154108
ALD JNU PASS
Daily
JNU
05:35
PRG
09:53
107 Km
04h 18m
1254376
JNU PYGS PASS.
Daily
JNU
17:00
PRG
20:55
107 Km
03h 55m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between JAUNPUR JN and ALLAHABAD JN is 114 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 9 direct trains between JAUNPUR JN and ALLAHABAD JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. JAUNPUR JN ALLAHABAD JN trains generally complete this journey in 03h 17m.

List of trains that run between JAUNPUR JN and ALLAHABAD JN

1) 22614 AYC-RMM SHRADDHA SETHU SF

Train number 22614 AYC-RMM SHRADDHA SETHU SF that originates from AYODHYA CANTT and ends at RAMESWARAM leaves JAUNPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:48. The train completes JAUNPUR JN to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 03h 17m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 05:05. This train 22614 runs on THU between JNU and PRYJ.

2) 22104 AYC-LTT SPECIAL

Train number 22104 AYC-LTT SPECIAL that originates from AYODHYA CANTT and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves JAUNPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:48. The train completes JAUNPUR JN to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 03h 12m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 05:00. This train 22104 runs on WED between JNU and PRYJ.

3) 11056 GODAN EXPRESS

Train number 11056 GODAN EXPRESS that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves JAUNPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:02. The train completes JAUNPUR JN to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 03h 13m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 16:15. This train 11056 runs on TUE,WED,FRI,SUN between JNU and PRYJ.

4) 11060 CPR LTT EXPRESS

Train number 11060 CPR LTT EXPRESS that originates from CHHAPRA and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves JAUNPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:03. The train completes JAUNPUR JN to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 03h 12m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 16:15. This train 11060 runs on MON,THU,SAT between JNU and PRYJ.

5) 22433 GCT-ANVT EXP

Train number 22433 GCT-ANVT EXP that originates from GHAZIPUR CITY and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves JAUNPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:55. The train completes JAUNPUR JN to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 03h 30m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 20:25. This train 22433 runs on TUE,SAT between JNU and PRYJ.

6) 04055 BUI-ANVT EXP CLON SPL

Train number 04055 BUI-ANVT EXP CLON SPL that originates from BALLIA and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves JAUNPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:55. The train completes JAUNPUR JN to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 03h 40m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 20:35. This train 04055 runs on THU between JNU and PRYJ.

7) 20942 GCT - BDTS EXPRESS

Train number 20942 GCT - BDTS EXPRESS that originates from GHAZIPUR CITY and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves JAUNPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:35. The train completes JAUNPUR JN to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 03h 10m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 00:45. This train 20942 runs on TUE,SUN between JNU and PRYJ.

8) 04246 JNU-PYG EXP SPL

Train number 04246 JNU-PYG EXP SPL that originates from JAUNPUR JN and ends at PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM leaves JAUNPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:45. The train completes JAUNPUR JN to PRAYAG journey in 03h 51m and reaches PRAYAG on the scheduled arrival time of 10:36. This train 04246 runs on DAILY between JNU and PRG.

9) 04384 JNU-PYGS EXP SPL

Train number 04384 JNU-PYGS EXP SPL that originates from JAUNPUR JN and ends at PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM leaves JAUNPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:35. The train completes JAUNPUR JN to PRAYAG journey in 03h 28m and reaches PRAYAG on the scheduled arrival time of 21:03. This train 04384 runs on DAILY between JNU and PRG.

Q. What is the distance between JAUNPUR JN and ALLAHABAD JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between JAUNPUR JN and ALLAHABAD JN is 114 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 17m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from JAUNPUR JN to ALLAHABAD JN?

09042 GCT - BDTS is the fastest train available from JAUNPUR JN to ALLAHABAD JN. It takes only 03h 10m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 09042.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jaunpur Allahabad Trains Morning Jaunpur Allahabad Trains JAUNPUR JN se ALLAHABAD JN train