JAYNAGAR to ALIGARH JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112435
JYG ANVT GARIBRATH EXP
Mon Fri
JYG
12:00
ALJN
06:06
1126 Km
18h 06m
212561
SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP
Daily
JYG
14:00
ALJN
10:02
1092 Km
20h 02m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112569[cancelled]
JYG ANVT GARIBRATH EXP
Mon Fri
JYG
12:00
ALJN
06:06
1129 Km
18h 06m
205527[cancelled]
JYG ANVT SPECIAL
Tue Sat
JYG
19:45
ALJN
19:14
1103 Km
23h 29m
382527[cancelled]
JYG ANVT SUVIDHA SPECIAL
Tue Sat
JYG
19:45
ALJN
19:14
1103 Km
23h 29m
  • Jaynagar Aligarh Trains: As listed in above table there are total 2 direct trains between JAYNAGAR (JYG) and ALIGARH JN (ALJN).
  • Departure time of 12569 JYG -ANVT GARIBRATH EXP at JAYNAGAR is 12:00. Its arrival time at ALIGARH JN is 06:06. It covers total distance of 1129 kilometer in 18h 06m.
  • Departure time of 12435 JYG -ANVT GARIBRATH EXP at JAYNAGAR is 12:00. Its arrival time at ALIGARH JN is 06:06. It covers total distance of 1126 kilometer in 18h 06m.