Jayngr Majlipur To Jadabpur Trains


134711  LKPR SDAH LOCALDaily
03:16
JNM
Jayngr Majlipur
04:28
JDP
Jadabpur
01h 12m
42 Km
35 km/hr
 
234713  LKPR SDAH LOCALDaily
03:49
JNM
Jayngr Majlipur
04:55
JDP
Jadabpur
01h 06m
42 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
334715  LKPR SDAH LOCALDaily
04:28
JNM
Jayngr Majlipur
05:33
JDP
Jadabpur
01h 05m
42 Km
38.8 km/hr
 
434717  LKPR SDAH LOCALDaily
04:57
JNM
Jayngr Majlipur
05:56
JDP
Jadabpur
00h 59m
42 Km
42.7 km/hr
 
534791  NMKA SDAH LOCALDaily
05:23
JNM
Jayngr Majlipur
06:24
JDP
Jadabpur
01h 01m
41 Km
40.3 km/hr
 
634719  LKPR SDAH LOCALDaily
05:57
JNM
Jayngr Majlipur
07:00
JDP
Jadabpur
01h 03m
42 Km
40 km/hr
 
734721  LKPR SDAH LOCALDaily
06:43
JNM
Jayngr Majlipur
07:50
JDP
Jadabpur
01h 07m
42 Km
37.6 km/hr
 
834723  LKPR SDAH LOCALDaily
07:23
JNM
Jayngr Majlipur
08:27
JDP
Jadabpur
01h 04m
42 Km
39.4 km/hr
 
934725  LKPR SDAH LOCALDaily
08:08
JNM
Jayngr Majlipur
09:14
JDP
Jadabpur
01h 06m
42 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
1034727  LKPR SDAH LOCALDaily
08:48
JNM
Jayngr Majlipur
09:55
JDP
Jadabpur
01h 07m
42 Km
37.6 km/hr
 
1134729  LKPR SDAH LOCALDaily
09:39
JNM
Jayngr Majlipur
10:41
JDP
Jadabpur
01h 02m
42 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
1234731  LKPR SDAH LOCALDaily
10:43
JNM
Jayngr Majlipur
11:51
JDP
Jadabpur
01h 08m
42 Km
37.1 km/hr
 
1334733  LKPR SDAH LOCALDaily
11:42
JNM
Jayngr Majlipur
12:53
JDP
Jadabpur
01h 11m
42 Km
35.5 km/hr
 
1434735  LKPR SDAH LOCALDaily
13:23
JNM
Jayngr Majlipur
14:26
JDP
Jadabpur
01h 03m
42 Km
40 km/hr
 
1534737  LKPR SDAH LOCALDaily
14:11
JNM
Jayngr Majlipur
15:14
JDP
Jadabpur
01h 03m
42 Km
40 km/hr
 
1630711  LKPR MJT LOCALDaily
14:47
JNM
Jayngr Majlipur
15:50
JDP
Jadabpur
01h 03m
42 Km
40 km/hr
 
1734739  LKPR SDAH LOCALDaily
15:31
JNM
Jayngr Majlipur
16:33
JDP
Jadabpur
01h 02m
42 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
1834741  LKPR SDAH LOCALDaily
16:36
JNM
Jayngr Majlipur
17:41
JDP
Jadabpur
01h 05m
42 Km
38.8 km/hr
 
1934743  LKPR SDAH LOCALDaily
17:23
JNM
Jayngr Majlipur
18:30
JDP
Jadabpur
01h 07m
42 Km
37.6 km/hr
 
2034793  NMKA SDAH LOCALDaily
17:50
JNM
Jayngr Majlipur
18:54
JDP
Jadabpur
01h 04m
41 Km
38.4 km/hr
 
2134745  LKPR SDAH LOCALDaily
18:18
JNM
Jayngr Majlipur
19:22
JDP
Jadabpur
01h 04m
42 Km
39.4 km/hr
 
2234747  LKPR SDAH LOCALDaily
18:51
JNM
Jayngr Majlipur
19:54
JDP
Jadabpur
01h 03m
42 Km
40 km/hr
 
2334749  LKPR SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:58
JNM
Jayngr Majlipur
21:03
JDP
Jadabpur
01h 05m
42 Km
38.8 km/hr
 
2434751  LKPR SDAH LOCALDaily
20:25
JNM
Jayngr Majlipur
21:30
JDP
Jadabpur
01h 05m
42 Km
38.8 km/hr
 
2534753  LKPR SDAH LOCALDaily
21:01
JNM
Jayngr Majlipur
22:06
JDP
Jadabpur
01h 05m
42 Km
38.8 km/hr
 
2634755  LKPR SDAH LOCALDaily
21:58
JNM
Jayngr Majlipur
23:06
JDP
Jadabpur
01h 08m
42 Km
37.1 km/hr
 
2734757  LKPR SDAH LOCALDaily
22:33
JNM
Jayngr Majlipur
23:38
JDP
Jadabpur
01h 05m
42 Km
38.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Jayngr Majlipur and Jadabpur is 42 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 27 direct trains between Jayngr Majlipur and Jadabpur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Jayngr Majlipur Jadabpur trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 12 minutes.

Distance Between Jayngr Majlipur and Jadabpur

Distance Between Jayngr Majlipur and Jadabpur is 42 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
42Kilometres
26.097582Miles
42000Meters
4200000Centimeters
45931.62Yards
137795.28Feet
1653544.2Inches

Travel Time From Jayngr Majlipur to Jadabpur

Travel time from Jayngr Majlipur to Jadabpur is generally 01 hours and 12 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3471101 hours and 12 minutes
3471301 hours and 06 minutes
3471501 hours and 05 minutes
3471700 hours and 59 minutes
3479101 hours and 01 minutes
3471901 hours and 03 minutes
3472101 hours and 07 minutes
3472301 hours and 04 minutes
3472501 hours and 06 minutes
3472701 hours and 07 minutes

Jayngr Majlipur Jadabpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Jayngr Majlipur and Jadabpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Jayngr Majlipur and Jadabpur is 42 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 12m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Jayngr Majlipur to Jadabpur?

34717 Lkpr - Sdah Local is the fastest train available from Jayngr Majlipur to Jadabpur. It takes only 00 hours and 59 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Jayngr Majlipur to Jadabpur?

34711 Lkpr - Sdah Local is the first train from Jayngr Majlipur to Jadabpur. It leaves Jayngr Majlipur at 03:16.

Q. Which is the last train from Jayngr Majlipur to Jadabpur?

34757 Lkpr - Sdah Local is the last train from Jayngr Majlipur to Jadabpur. It leaves Jayngr Majlipur at 22:33.

Q. How many local trains run between Jayngr Majlipur and Jadabpur?

Currently, 27 local trains run between Jayngr Majlipur and Jadabpur.
For example, train number 34711 Lkpr - Sdah Local is a local passenger train that originates from Lakshmikantpur and ends at Sealdah station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jayngr Majlipur Jadabpur Trains Morning Jayngr Majlipur Jadabpur Trains JAYNGR MAJLIPUR se JADABPUR train