JEHANABAD to PATNA JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
103336
GAYA PNBE MEMU PASS SPL
DAILY
JHD
05:59
PNBE
07:30
45 Km
01h 31m
203264
GAYA PNBE MEMU PASS.SPL
DAILY
JHD
07:05
PNBE
08:35
45 Km
01h 30m
303212
GAYA PNBE MEMU SPL
DAILY
JHD
09:45
PNBE
11:15
45 Km
01h 30m
403338
GAYA PNBE MEMU PASS SPL
DAILY
JHD
11:17
PNBE
12:50
45 Km
01h 33m
503270
GAYA PNBE MEMU PASS. SPL
DAILY
JHD
12:30
PNBE
14:00
45 Km
01h 30m
603276
GAYA PNBE MEMU PASS. SPL
DAILY
JHD
14:00
PNBE
15:45
45 Km
01h 45m
703614
GAYA PNBE PASSENGER SPL
DAILY
JHD
15:03
PNBE
16:50
45 Km
01h 47m
803340
GAYA PNBE MEMU PASS. SPL
DAILY
JHD
16:19
PNBE
17:55
45 Km
01h 36m
903374
GAYA PNBE MEMU PASS SPL
DAILY
JHD
19:14
PNBE
20:50
45 Km
01h 36m
1003354
GAYA PNBE MEMU SPL
DAILY
JHD
20:05
PNBE
21:40
45 Km
01h 35m
Regular Trains
114224
BUDHPURNIMA EXP
DAILY
JHD
02:17
PNBE
03:20
45 Km
01h 03m
213329
GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS
DAILY
JHD
04:00
PNBE
05:15
45 Km
01h 15m
318624
HTE IPR EXPRESS
DAILY
JHD
05:00
PNBE
06:20
44 Km
01h 20m
413349
SGRL PNBE EXPRESS
DAILY
JHD
05:20
PNBE
06:50
45 Km
01h 30m
513347
PALAMU EXPRESS
DAILY
JHD
07:45
PNBE
09:20
44 Km
01h 35m
613244
BBU GAYA PNBE EXPRESS
DAILY
JHD
08:37
PNBE
10:00
44 Km
01h 23m
718626
HTE PRNC EXP
DAILY
JHD
14:13
PNBE
15:30
44 Km
01h 17m
812366
RNC PNBE JANSHATABDI
DAILY
JHD
21:15
PNBE
22:19
44 Km
01h 04m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
115110
BUDHPURNIMA EXP
Daily
JHD
01:46
PNBE
02:55
45 Km
01h 09m
203329
DHN PNBE SPECIAL
Daily
JHD
04:00
PNBE
05:15
45 Km
01h 15m
308624
HATIA PATNA FESTIVAL SPL
Daily
JHD
05:00
PNBE
06:20
44 Km
01h 20m
463242
GAYA PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
JHD
05:44
PNBE
07:30
45 Km
01h 46m
563244
GAYA PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
JHD
07:00
PNBE
08:45
45 Km
01h 45m
603347
BRKA PNBE SPECIAL
Daily
JHD
07:45
PNBE
09:20
44 Km
01h 35m
718634
RANCHI PATNA WEEEKLY EXP
Sun
JHD
08:15
PNBE
09:30
45 Km
01h 15m
803244
BBU GAYA PNBE SPECIAL
Daily
JHD
08:37
PNBE
10:00
44 Km
01h 23m
963246
GAYA PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
JHD
09:45
PNBE
11:30
45 Km
01h 45m
1063248
GAYA PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
JHD
11:15
PNBE
13:00
45 Km
01h 45m
1163250
GAYA PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
JHD
12:30
PNBE
14:15
45 Km
01h 45m
1263252
GAYA PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
JHD
14:00
PNBE
16:05
45 Km
02h 05m
1308626
HTE PRNC EXPRESS
Daily
JHD
14:13
PNBE
15:30
44 Km
01h 17m
1453214
GAYA PNBE PASSENGER
Daily
JHD
15:03
PNBE
17:00
45 Km
01h 57m
1563254
GAYA PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
JHD
16:25
PNBE
18:10
45 Km
01h 45m
1663256
GAYA PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
JHD
18:29
PNBE
20:15
45 Km
01h 46m
1753234
GAYA PNBEPASS
Daily
JHD
19:20
PNBE
21:10
45 Km
01h 50m
1863258
GAYA PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
JHD
19:30
PNBE
21:15
45 Km
01h 45m
1902364
RNC PNBE SPECIAL
Daily
JHD
21:15
PNBE
22:19
44 Km
01h 04m
2003652
GAYA JSME SHRAVANI SPL
Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
JHD
22:02
PNBE
23:50
45 Km
25h 48m
2163260
GAYA PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
JHD
23:15
PNBE
01:00
45 Km
01h 45m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between JEHANABAD and PATNA JN is 45 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 18 direct trains between JEHANABAD and PATNA JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. JEHANABAD PATNA JN trains generally complete this journey in 01h 09m.

List of trains that run between JEHANABAD and PATNA JN

1) 14224 BUDHPURNIMA EXP

Train number 14224 BUDHPURNIMA EXP that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at RAJGIR leaves JEHANABAD on the scheduled departure time of 02:17. The train completes JEHANABAD to PATNA JN journey in 01h 03m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:20. This train 14224 runs on DAILY between JHD and PNBE.

2) 13329 GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS

Train number 13329 GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS that originates from DHANBAD JN and ends at PATNA JN leaves JEHANABAD on the scheduled departure time of 04:00. The train completes JEHANABAD to PATNA JN journey in 01h 15m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:15. This train 13329 runs on DAILY between JHD and PNBE.

3) 18624 HTE - IPR EXPRESS

Train number 18624 HTE - IPR EXPRESS that originates from HATIA and ends at ISLAMPUR leaves JEHANABAD on the scheduled departure time of 05:00. The train completes JEHANABAD to PATNA JN journey in 01h 20m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:20. This train 18624 runs on DAILY between JHD and PNBE.

4) 13349 SGRL-PNBE EXPRESS

Train number 13349 SGRL-PNBE EXPRESS that originates from SINGRAULI and ends at PATNA JN leaves JEHANABAD on the scheduled departure time of 05:20. The train completes JEHANABAD to PATNA JN journey in 01h 30m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:50. This train 13349 runs on DAILY between JHD and PNBE.

5) 03336 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASS SPL

Train number 03336 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASS SPL that originates from GAYA JN and ends at PATNA JN leaves JEHANABAD on the scheduled departure time of 05:59. The train completes JEHANABAD to PATNA JN journey in 01h 31m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:30. This train 03336 runs on DAILY between JHD and PNBE.

6) 03264 GAYA -PNBE MEMU PASS.SPL

Train number 03264 GAYA -PNBE MEMU PASS.SPL that originates from GAYA JN and ends at PATNA JN leaves JEHANABAD on the scheduled departure time of 07:05. The train completes JEHANABAD to PATNA JN journey in 01h 30m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:35. This train 03264 runs on DAILY between JHD and PNBE.

7) 13347 PALAMU EXPRESS

Train number 13347 PALAMU EXPRESS that originates from BARKA KANA and ends at PATNA JN leaves JEHANABAD on the scheduled departure time of 07:45. The train completes JEHANABAD to PATNA JN journey in 01h 35m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:20. This train 13347 runs on DAILY between JHD and PNBE.

8) 13244 BBU-GAYA-PNBE EXPRESS

Train number 13244 BBU-GAYA-PNBE EXPRESS that originates from BHABUA ROAD and ends at PATNA JN leaves JEHANABAD on the scheduled departure time of 08:37. The train completes JEHANABAD to PATNA JN journey in 01h 23m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:00. This train 13244 runs on DAILY between JHD and PNBE.

9) 03212 GAYA-PNBE MEMU SPL

Train number 03212 GAYA-PNBE MEMU SPL that originates from GAYA JN and ends at PATNA JN leaves JEHANABAD on the scheduled departure time of 09:45. The train completes JEHANABAD to PATNA JN journey in 01h 30m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:15. This train 03212 runs on DAILY between JHD and PNBE.

10) 03338 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASS SPL

Train number 03338 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASS SPL that originates from GAYA JN and ends at PATNA JN leaves JEHANABAD on the scheduled departure time of 11:17. The train completes JEHANABAD to PATNA JN journey in 01h 33m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:50. This train 03338 runs on DAILY between JHD and PNBE.

11) 03270 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASS. SPL

Train number 03270 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASS. SPL that originates from GAYA JN and ends at PATNA JN leaves JEHANABAD on the scheduled departure time of 12:30. The train completes JEHANABAD to PATNA JN journey in 01h 30m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:00. This train 03270 runs on DAILY between JHD and PNBE.

12) 03276 GAYA -PNBE MEMU PASS. SPL

Train number 03276 GAYA -PNBE MEMU PASS. SPL that originates from GAYA JN and ends at PATNA JN leaves JEHANABAD on the scheduled departure time of 14:00. The train completes JEHANABAD to PATNA JN journey in 01h 45m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:45. This train 03276 runs on DAILY between JHD and PNBE.

13) 18626 HTE-PRNC EXP

Train number 18626 HTE-PRNC EXP that originates from HATIA and ends at PURNIA COURT leaves JEHANABAD on the scheduled departure time of 14:13. The train completes JEHANABAD to PATNA JN journey in 01h 17m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:30. This train 18626 runs on DAILY between JHD and PNBE.

14) 03614 GAYA-PNBE PASSENGER SPL

Train number 03614 GAYA-PNBE PASSENGER SPL that originates from GAYA JN and ends at PATNA JN leaves JEHANABAD on the scheduled departure time of 15:03. The train completes JEHANABAD to PATNA JN journey in 01h 47m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:50. This train 03614 runs on DAILY between JHD and PNBE.

15) 03340 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASS. SPL

Train number 03340 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASS. SPL that originates from GAYA JN and ends at PATNA JN leaves JEHANABAD on the scheduled departure time of 16:19. The train completes JEHANABAD to PATNA JN journey in 01h 36m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:55. This train 03340 runs on DAILY between JHD and PNBE.

16) 03374 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASS SPL

Train number 03374 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASS SPL that originates from GAYA JN and ends at PATNA JN leaves JEHANABAD on the scheduled departure time of 19:14. The train completes JEHANABAD to PATNA JN journey in 01h 36m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:50. This train 03374 runs on DAILY between JHD and PNBE.

17) 03354 GAYA-PNBE MEMU SPL

Train number 03354 GAYA-PNBE MEMU SPL that originates from GAYA JN and ends at PATNA JN leaves JEHANABAD on the scheduled departure time of 20:05. The train completes JEHANABAD to PATNA JN journey in 01h 35m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:40. This train 03354 runs on DAILY between JHD and PNBE.

18) 12366 RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI

Train number 12366 RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI that originates from RANCHI and ends at PATNA JN leaves JEHANABAD on the scheduled departure time of 21:15. The train completes JEHANABAD to PATNA JN journey in 01h 04m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:19. This train 12366 runs on DAILY between JHD and PNBE.

Q. What is the distance between JEHANABAD and PATNA JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between JEHANABAD and PATNA JN is 45 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 09m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from JEHANABAD to PATNA JN?

14224 BUDHPURNIMA EXP is the fastest train available from JEHANABAD to PATNA JN. It takes only 01h 03m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 14224.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jehanabad Patna Trains Morning Jehanabad Patna Trains JEHANABAD se PATNA JN train