JHAJHA to DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Trains


Covid Special Trains
100463
HWH ASR COVID 19
TUE
JAJ
00:50
DLI
00:25
1173 Km
23h 35m
200467
HWH ASR COVID 19
FRI
JAJ
00:50
DLI
21:00
1164 Km
20h 10m
Regular Trains
122459
MDP ANVT HMSF
TUE
JAJ
13:50
ANVT
06:25
1157 Km
16h 35m
222465
MDP ANVT SUF
THU
JAJ
13:50
ANVT
06:25
1157 Km
16h 35m
312235
MDP ANVT HUMSAFAR
FRI
JAJ
18:40
ANVT
10:50
1157 Km
16h 10m
412303
HWH NDLS POORVA EXPRESS
MON TUE FRI SAT
JAJ
13:17
NDLS
06:00
1170 Km
16h 43m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102465
MDP ANVT SUF SPL
Thu
JAJ
13:50
ANVT
06:25
1157 Km
16h 35m
202303
HWH NDLS SUF SPL
Mon Tue Fri Sat
JAJ
13:17
NDLS
06:00
1170 Km
16h 43m
313007
U ABHATOOFAN EXP
Daily
JAJ
16:45
NZM
19:12
1176 Km
26h 27m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between JHAJHA and DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL is 1157 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 6 direct trains between JHAJHA and DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL that makes our travel safe and convenient. JHAJHA DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL trains generally complete this journey in 16h 35m.

List of trains that run between JHAJHA and DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL

1) 22459 MDP-ANVT HMSF

Train number 22459 MDP-ANVT HMSF that originates from MADHUPUR JN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves JHAJHA on the scheduled departure time of 13:50. The train completes JHAJHA to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 16h 35m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 06:25. This train 22459 runs on TUE between JAJ and ANVT.

2) 22465 MDP-ANVT SUF

Train number 22465 MDP-ANVT SUF that originates from MADHUPUR JN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves JHAJHA on the scheduled departure time of 13:50. The train completes JHAJHA to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 16h 35m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 06:25. This train 22465 runs on THU between JAJ and ANVT.

3) 12235 MDP-ANVT HUMSAFAR

Train number 12235 MDP-ANVT HUMSAFAR that originates from MADHUPUR JN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves JHAJHA on the scheduled departure time of 18:40. The train completes JHAJHA to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 16h 10m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 10:50. This train 12235 runs on FRI between JAJ and ANVT.

4) 00463 HWH-ASR COVID-19

Train number 00463 HWH-ASR COVID-19 that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves JHAJHA on the scheduled departure time of 00:50. The train completes JHAJHA to DELHI journey in 23h 35m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 00:25. This train 00463 runs on TUE between JAJ and DLI.

5) 00467 HWH-ASR COVID-19

Train number 00467 HWH-ASR COVID-19 that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves JHAJHA on the scheduled departure time of 00:50. The train completes JHAJHA to DELHI journey in 20h 10m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 21:00. This train 00467 runs on FRI between JAJ and DLI.

6) 12303 HWH NDLS POORVA EXPRESS

Train number 12303 HWH NDLS POORVA EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves JHAJHA on the scheduled departure time of 13:17. The train completes JHAJHA to NEW DELHI journey in 16h 43m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 06:00. This train 12303 runs on MON,TUE,FRI,SAT between JAJ and NDLS.

Q. What is the distance between JHAJHA and DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between JHAJHA and DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL is 1157 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 16h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from JHAJHA to DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?

12235 MDP-ANVT HUMSAFAR is the fastest train available from JHAJHA to DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL. It takes only 16h 10m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12235.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jhajha Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Trains Morning Jhajha Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Trains JHAJHA se DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train