JHANSI JN to JABALPUR Trains


Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
101710
ATT JBP WEEKLY SPL
Mon
JHS
09:15
JBP
19:50
628 Km
10h 35m
201708
ATT JBP WEEKLY SPL
Thu
JHS
09:15
JBP
17:20
497 Km
08h 05m
302173
SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP
Daily
JHS
21:15
JBP
08:25
627 Km
11h 10m
402196
NZM JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP
Daily
JHS
21:20
JBP
07:55
554 Km
10h 35m
501450
SVDK JBP EXP
Thu
JHS
22:05
JBP
06:00
498 Km
07h 55m
602182
NZM JBP DAILY EXP.
Daily
JHS
23:20
JBP
07:30
498 Km
08h 10m
702128
M P S KRANTI EXP
Mon Thu Sat
JHS
23:30
JBP
07:45
498 Km
08h 15m
  • Jhansi Jabalpur Trains: There is no direct train between JHANSI JN (JHS) and JABALPUR (JBP). Try searching your trains by changing nearest important stations at trains between page. page.

Q. What is the distance between JHANSI JN and JABALPUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between JHANSI JN and JABALPUR is 628 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 10h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from JHANSI JN to JABALPUR?

01450 SVDK-JBP EXP is the fastest train available from JHANSI JN to JABALPUR. It takes only 07h 55m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 01450.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jhansi Jabalpur Trains Morning Jhansi Jabalpur Trains JHANSI JN se JABALPUR train