Jhansi To Khoh Trains


  • Jhansi Khoh Trains: A direct train between Jhansi (JHS) and Khoh (KHOH) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Jhansi and Khoh

Distance Between Jhansi and Khoh is 266 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
266Kilometres
165.284686Miles
266000Meters
26600000Centimeters
290900.26Yards
872703.44Feet
10472446.6Inches

Travel Time From Jhansi to Khoh

Travel time from Jhansi to Khoh is generally 06 hours and 16 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Jhansi Khoh Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Jhansi and Khoh?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Jhansi Junction and Khoh is 266 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 16m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Jhansi to Khoh?

04111 Jhs-pryj Spl.exp is the fastest train available from Jhansi to Khoh. It takes only 05 hours and 43 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Jhansi to Khoh?

54159 Jhs-pryj Pass. is the first train from Jhansi to Khoh. It leaves Jhansi Jn at 07:10.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jhansi Khoh Trains Morning Jhansi Khoh Trains JHANSI JN se KHOH train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
154159  JHS PRYJ PASS.  - CANCELLEDDaily
07:10
JHS
Jhansi Jn
13:26
KHOH
Khoh
06h 16m
266 Km
42.4 km/hr
 
251819  JHS ALD PASS.  - CANCELLEDDaily
07:10
JHS
Jhansi Jn
13:26
KHOH
Khoh
06h 16m
265 Km
42.3 km/hr
 
304111  JHS PRYJ SPL.EXP  - CANCELLEDDaily
07:40
JHS
Jhansi Jn
13:23
KHOH
Khoh
05h 43m
266 Km
46.5 km/hr
 
451805  JHS MKP PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
17:25
JHS
Jhansi Jn
23:23
KHOH
Khoh
05h 58m
266 Km
44.6 km/hr