Jhansi To Khurai Trains


  • Jhansi Khurai Trains: A direct train between Jhansi (JHS) and Khurai (KYE) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Jhansi and Khurai

Distance Between Jhansi and Khurai is 168 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
168Kilometres
104.390328Miles
168000Meters
16800000Centimeters
183726.48Yards
551181.12Feet
6614176.8Inches

Travel Time From Jhansi to Khurai

Travel time from Jhansi to Khurai is generally 02 hours and 53 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Jhansi Khurai Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Jhansi and Khurai?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Jhansi Junction and Khurai is 168 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 53m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Jhansi to Khurai?

02182 Nzm-jbp Daily Exp. is the fastest train available from Jhansi to Khurai. It takes only 02 hours and 38 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Jhansi to Khurai?

18508 Asr-vskp Hirakud Exp. is the first train from Jhansi to Khurai. It leaves Jhansi Jn at 15:05.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jhansi Khurai Trains Morning Jhansi Khurai Trains JHANSI JN se KHURAI train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
118508  ASR VSKP HIRAKUD EXP.  - CANCELLEDThu Sun Mon
15:05
JHS
Jhansi Jn
17:58
KYE
Khurai
02h 53m
168 Km
58.3 km/hr
 
208478  YNRK PURI SPECIAL  - CANCELLEDDaily
19:05
JHS
Jhansi Jn
22:08
KYE
Khurai
03h 03m
168 Km
55.1 km/hr
 
302182  NZM JBP DAILY EXP.  - CANCELLEDDaily
23:20
JHS
Jhansi Jn
01:58
KYE
Khurai
02h 38m
167 Km
63.4 km/hr