Jhansi To Khurhand Trains


  • Jhansi Khurhand Trains: A direct train between Jhansi (JHS) and Khurhand (KHU) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Jhansi and Khurhand

Distance Between Jhansi and Khurhand is 211 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
211Kilometres
131.109281Miles
211000Meters
21100000Centimeters
230751.71Yards
692257.24Feet
8307091.1Inches

Travel Time From Jhansi to Khurhand

Travel time from Jhansi to Khurhand is generally 05 hours and 11 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Jhansi Khurhand Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Jhansi and Khurhand?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Jhansi Junction and Khurhand is 211 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 11m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Jhansi to Khurhand?

04111 Jhs-pryj Spl.exp is the fastest train available from Jhansi to Khurhand. It takes only 04 hours and 37 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Jhansi to Khurhand?

54159 Jhs-pryj Pass. is the first train from Jhansi to Khurhand. It leaves Jhansi Jn at 07:10.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jhansi Khurhand Trains Morning Jhansi Khurhand Trains JHANSI JN se KHURHAND train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
154159  JHS PRYJ PASS.  - CANCELLEDDaily
07:10
JHS
Jhansi Jn
12:21
KHU
Khurhand
05h 11m
211 Km
40.7 km/hr
 
251819  JHS ALD PASS.  - CANCELLEDDaily
07:10
JHS
Jhansi Jn
12:11
KHU
Khurhand
05h 01m
210 Km
41.9 km/hr
 
304111  JHS PRYJ SPL.EXP  - CANCELLEDDaily
07:40
JHS
Jhansi Jn
12:17
KHU
Khurhand
04h 37m
211 Km
45.7 km/hr
 
451805  JHS MKP PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
17:25
JHS
Jhansi Jn
22:13
KHU
Khurhand
04h 48m
211 Km
44 km/hr