Jhansi To Kosi Kalan Trains


  • Jhansi Kosi Kalan Trains: A direct train between Jhansi (JHS) and Kosi Kalan (KSV) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Jhansi and Kosi Kalan

Distance Between Jhansi and Kosi Kalan is 312 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
312Kilometres
193.867752Miles
312000Meters
31200000Centimeters
341206.32Yards
1023622.08Feet
12283471.2Inches

Travel Time From Jhansi to Kosi Kalan

Travel time from Jhansi to Kosi Kalan is generally 06 hours and 05 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Jhansi Kosi Kalan Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Jhansi and Kosi Kalan?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Jhansi Junction and Kosi Kalan is 312 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 05m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Jhansi to Kosi Kalan?

02919 Dadn - Svdk Spl is the fastest train available from Jhansi to Kosi Kalan. It takes only 04 hours and 15 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Jhansi to Kosi Kalan?

01841 Kurj-kkde Expres is the first train from Jhansi to Kosi Kalan. It leaves Jhansi Jn at 00:05.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jhansi Kosi Kalan Trains Morning Jhansi Kosi Kalan Trains JHANSI JN se KOSI KALAN train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
101841  KURJ KKDE EXPRES  - CANCELLEDDaily
00:05
JHS
Jhansi Jn
06:10
KSV
Kosi Kalan
06h 05m
312 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
202195  JBP NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP  - CANCELLEDDaily
03:50
JHS
Jhansi Jn
08:28
KSV
Kosi Kalan
04h 38m
312 Km
67.3 km/hr
 
308477  PURI YNRK SPECIAL  - CANCELLEDDaily
05:53
JHS
Jhansi Jn
10:58
KSV
Kosi Kalan
05h 05m
311 Km
61.2 km/hr
 
408237  KRBA ASR FEST. EXP SPL  - CANCELLEDWed Thu Sat
11:50
JHS
Jhansi Jn
17:23
KSV
Kosi Kalan
05h 33m
312 Km
56.2 km/hr
 
502137  PUNJAB MAIL SPL  - CANCELLEDDaily
14:20
JHS
Jhansi Jn
19:13
KSV
Kosi Kalan
04h 53m
311 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
601057  AMRITSAR EXP  - CANCELLEDDaily
20:30
JHS
Jhansi Jn
01:30
KSV
Kosi Kalan
05h 00m
311 Km
62.2 km/hr
 
702919  DADN SVDK SPL  - CANCELLEDMon Wed Fri
21:38
JHS
Jhansi Jn
01:53
KSV
Kosi Kalan
04h 15m
311 Km
73.2 km/hr