Jhansi To Raipur Trains


  • Jhansi Raipur Trains: A direct train between Jhansi (JHS) and Raipur (R) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Jhansi and Raipur

Distance Between Jhansi and Raipur is 824 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
824Kilometres
512.009704Miles
824000Meters
82400000Centimeters
901134.64Yards
2703412.16Feet
32440962.4Inches

Travel Time From Jhansi to Raipur

Travel time from Jhansi to Raipur is generally 14 hours and 45 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Jhansi Raipur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Jhansi and Raipur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Jhansi Junction and Raipur Junction is 824 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 14h 45m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Jhansi to Raipur?

08792 Nzm Durg Ac Sf Spl is the fastest train available from Jhansi to Raipur. It takes only 13 hours and 50 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Jhansi to Raipur?

18216 Jat Durg Exp is the first train from Jhansi to Raipur. It leaves Jhansi Jn at 03:25.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jhansi Raipur Trains Morning Jhansi Raipur Trains JHANSI JN se RAIPUR JN train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
118216  JAT DURG EXP  - CANCELLEDSat
03:25
JHS
Jhansi Jn
18:10
R
Raipur Jn
14h 45m
824 Km
55.9 km/hr
 
208238  ASR BSP FEST. SPL  - CANCELLEDFri Sat Mon
13:00
JHS
Jhansi Jn
08:25
R
Raipur Jn
19h 25m
980 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
302888  NZM VSKP SAMTA EXP.  - CANCELLEDMon Tue Thu Fri Sat
13:25
JHS
Jhansi Jn
05:57
R
Raipur Jn
16h 32m
979 Km
59.2 km/hr
 
422896  FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXP  - CANCELLEDTue
14:30
JHS
Jhansi Jn
05:25
R
Raipur Jn
14h 55m
824 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
508792  NZM DURG AC SF SPL  - CANCELLEDWed Sat
15:50
JHS
Jhansi Jn
05:40
R
Raipur Jn
13h 50m
837 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
608216  JAT UPH F. SPL EXP  - CANCELLEDFri
17:30
JHS
Jhansi Jn
08:00
R
Raipur Jn
14h 30m
824 Km
56.8 km/hr
 
702442  NDLS BSP  - CANCELLEDTue Sat
20:15
JHS
Jhansi Jn
10:05
R
Raipur Jn
13h 50m
980 Km
70.8 km/hr
 
802884  NZM DURG SF FEST. SPL  - CANCELLEDTue Fri Sun
23:30
JHS
Jhansi Jn
13:55
R
Raipur Jn
14h 25m
836 Km
58 km/hr