JHARSUGUDA ROAD to BILASPUR JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
108263
TIG BSP MEMU SPL
DAILY
JSGR
16:50
BSP
21:50
204 Km
05h 00m
Regular Trains
120813
PURI JODHPUR S/F
THU
JSGR
00:10
BSP
03:50
204 Km
03h 40m
220918
PURI INDORE EXP
THU
JSGR
07:40
BSP
11:20
204 Km
03h 40m
322910
PURI BL SPL
SUN
JSGR
07:43
BSP
11:10
204 Km
03h 27m
422866
PURI LTT S/F WEEKLY
TUE
JSGR
13:35
BSP
16:55
204 Km
03h 20m
512880
BBS LTT BI WEEKLY
MON THU
JSGR
13:35
BSP
16:55
204 Km
03h 20m
620472
PURI BKN EXP
WED
JSGR
13:35
BSP
16:55
204 Km
03h 20m
720807
VSKP ASR S F EXP
TUE FRI SAT
JSGR
14:15
BSP
18:30
204 Km
04h 15m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102093
PURI JODHPUR EXP SPL
Thu
JSGR
00:10
BSP
03:50
204 Km
03h 40m
209372
PURI INDORE SPECIAL
Thu
JSGR
07:40
BSP
11:20
204 Km
03h 40m
309210
PURI BL SPL
Sun
JSGR
07:43
BSP
11:10
204 Km
03h 27m
419318
PURI INDORE HUMSAFAR
Thu
JSGR
08:00
BSP
12:00
204 Km
04h 00m
504710
PURI BKN SF EXP SPL
Wed
JSGR
13:35
BSP
16:55
204 Km
03h 20m
602866
PURI LTT S/F WEEKLY
Tue
JSGR
13:44
BSP
16:55
204 Km
03h 11m
702880
BBS LTT BI WEEKLY
Mon Thu
JSGR
13:44
BSP
16:55
204 Km
03h 11m
814710
PURI BKN EXPRESS
Wed
JSGR
13:45
BSP
17:00
204 Km
03h 15m
918507
VSKP ASR HIRAKUD EXP.
Tue Fri Sat
JSGR
14:25
BSP
18:45
204 Km
04h 20m
1058213
TIG BSP PASSENGER
Daily
JSGR
16:50
BSP
21:50
204 Km
05h 00m
1101662
PUR HBJ SPL TRAIN
Wed
JSGR
22:35
BSP
01:50
204 Km
03h 15m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between JHARSUGUDA ROAD and BILASPUR JN is 204 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 8 direct trains between JHARSUGUDA ROAD and BILASPUR JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. JHARSUGUDA ROAD BILASPUR JN trains generally complete this journey in 03h 40m.

List of trains that run between JHARSUGUDA ROAD and BILASPUR JN

1) 20813 PURI-JODHPUR S/F

Train number 20813 PURI-JODHPUR S/F that originates from PURI and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves JHARSUGUDA ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 00:10. The train completes JHARSUGUDA ROAD to BILASPUR JN journey in 03h 40m and reaches BILASPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:50. This train 20813 runs on THU between JSGR and BSP.

2) 20918 PURI INDORE EXP

Train number 20918 PURI INDORE EXP that originates from PURI and ends at INDORE JN leaves JHARSUGUDA ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 07:40. The train completes JHARSUGUDA ROAD to BILASPUR JN journey in 03h 40m and reaches BILASPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:20. This train 20918 runs on THU between JSGR and BSP.

3) 22910 PURI - BL SPL

Train number 22910 PURI - BL SPL that originates from PURI and ends at VALSAD leaves JHARSUGUDA ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 07:43. The train completes JHARSUGUDA ROAD to BILASPUR JN journey in 03h 27m and reaches BILASPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:10. This train 22910 runs on SUN between JSGR and BSP.

4) 22866 PURI-LTT S/F WEEKLY

Train number 22866 PURI-LTT S/F WEEKLY that originates from PURI and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves JHARSUGUDA ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 13:35. The train completes JHARSUGUDA ROAD to BILASPUR JN journey in 03h 20m and reaches BILASPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:55. This train 22866 runs on TUE between JSGR and BSP.

5) 12880 BBS-LTT BI-WEEKLY

Train number 12880 BBS-LTT BI-WEEKLY that originates from BHUBANESWAR and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves JHARSUGUDA ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 13:35. The train completes JHARSUGUDA ROAD to BILASPUR JN journey in 03h 20m and reaches BILASPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:55. This train 12880 runs on MON,THU between JSGR and BSP.

6) 20472 PURI BKN EXP

Train number 20472 PURI BKN EXP that originates from PURI and ends at BIKANER JN leaves JHARSUGUDA ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 13:35. The train completes JHARSUGUDA ROAD to BILASPUR JN journey in 03h 20m and reaches BILASPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:55. This train 20472 runs on WED between JSGR and BSP.

7) 20807 VSKP-ASR S F EXP

Train number 20807 VSKP-ASR S F EXP that originates from VISAKHAPATNAM and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves JHARSUGUDA ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 14:15. The train completes JHARSUGUDA ROAD to BILASPUR JN journey in 04h 15m and reaches BILASPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:30. This train 20807 runs on TUE,FRI,SAT between JSGR and BSP.

8) 08263 TIG-BSP MEMU SPL

Train number 08263 TIG-BSP MEMU SPL that originates from TITLAGARH and ends at BILASPUR JN leaves JHARSUGUDA ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 16:50. The train completes JHARSUGUDA ROAD to BILASPUR JN journey in 05h 00m and reaches BILASPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:50. This train 08263 runs on DAILY between JSGR and BSP.

Q. What is the distance between JHARSUGUDA ROAD and BILASPUR JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between JHARSUGUDA ROAD and BILASPUR JN is 204 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from JHARSUGUDA ROAD to BILASPUR JN?

02866 PURI-LTT S/F WEEKLY is the fastest train available from JHARSUGUDA ROAD to BILASPUR JN. It takes only 03h 11m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02866.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jharsuguda Road Bilaspur Trains Morning Jharsuguda Road Bilaspur Trains JHARSUGUDA ROAD se BILASPUR JN train