JHULASAN to DANGARWA Trains


Covid Special Trains
104822
ADI JU SPL
Daily
JUL
07:32
DNW
07:39
7 Km
00h 07m
209431
SBIB MSH DEMU SPL
Daily
JUL
17:16
DNW
17:21
7 Km
00h 05m
309433
ADI PTN DEMU SPECIAL
Daily
JUL
18:59
DNW
19:06
7 Km
00h 07m
Other Trains
154805
JAIPUR PASSENGER
Daily
JUL
00:36
DNW
00:44
7 Km
00h 08m
259473
ADI PTN PASSENGER
Tue Sat
JUL
04:32
DNW
04:40
6 Km
00h 08m
354804
ADI JU PASS
Daily
JUL
07:17
DNW
07:36
6 Km
00h 19m
479435
ADI PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN]
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
JUL
11:27
DNW
11:37
7 Km
00h 10m
579431
ADI MSH DMU
Daily
JUL
16:10
DNW
16:17
7 Km
00h 07m
679433
ADI PTN DEMU[DAILY]
Daily
JUL
19:49
DNW
19:57
7 Km
00h 08m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between JHULASAN and DANGARWA is 7 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 9 direct trains between JHULASAN and DANGARWA that makes our travel safe and convenient. JHULASAN DANGARWA trains generally complete this journey in 00h 08m.

List of trains that run between JHULASAN and DANGARWA

1) 54805 JAIPUR PASSENGER

Train number 54805 JAIPUR PASSENGER that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at JAIPUR leaves JHULASAN on the scheduled departure time of 00:36. The train completes JHULASAN to DANGARWA journey in 00h 08m and reaches DANGARWA on the scheduled arrival time of 00:44. This train 54805 runs on Daily between JUL and DNW.

2) 59473 ADI - PTN PASSENGER

Train number 59473 ADI - PTN PASSENGER that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at PATAN leaves JHULASAN on the scheduled departure time of 04:32. The train completes JHULASAN to DANGARWA journey in 00h 08m and reaches DANGARWA on the scheduled arrival time of 04:40. This train 59473 runs on Tue,Sat between JUL and DNW.

3) 54804 ADI - JU PASS

Train number 54804 ADI - JU PASS that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves JHULASAN on the scheduled departure time of 07:17. The train completes JHULASAN to DANGARWA journey in 00h 19m and reaches DANGARWA on the scheduled arrival time of 07:36. This train 54804 runs on Daily between JUL and DNW.

4) 04822 ADI - JU SPL

Train number 04822 ADI - JU SPL that originates from SABARMATI BG and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves JHULASAN on the scheduled departure time of 07:32. The train completes JHULASAN to DANGARWA journey in 00h 07m and reaches DANGARWA on the scheduled arrival time of 07:39. This train 04822 runs on Daily between JUL and DNW.

5) 79435 ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN]

Train number 79435 ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] that originates from SABARMATI BG and ends at PATAN leaves JHULASAN on the scheduled departure time of 11:27. The train completes JHULASAN to DANGARWA journey in 00h 10m and reaches DANGARWA on the scheduled arrival time of 11:37. This train 79435 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between JUL and DNW.

6) 79431 ADI-MSH DMU

Train number 79431 ADI-MSH DMU that originates from SABARMATI BG and ends at MAHESANA JN leaves JHULASAN on the scheduled departure time of 16:10. The train completes JHULASAN to DANGARWA journey in 00h 07m and reaches DANGARWA on the scheduled arrival time of 16:17. This train 79431 runs on Daily between JUL and DNW.

7) 09431 SBIB-MSH DEMU SPL

Train number 09431 SBIB-MSH DEMU SPL that originates from SABARMATI BG and ends at MAHESANA JN leaves JHULASAN on the scheduled departure time of 17:16. The train completes JHULASAN to DANGARWA journey in 00h 05m and reaches DANGARWA on the scheduled arrival time of 17:21. This train 09431 runs on Daily between JUL and DNW.

8) 09433 ADI- PTN DEMU SPECIAL

Train number 09433 ADI- PTN DEMU SPECIAL that originates from SABARMATI BG and ends at PATAN leaves JHULASAN on the scheduled departure time of 18:59. The train completes JHULASAN to DANGARWA journey in 00h 07m and reaches DANGARWA on the scheduled arrival time of 19:06. This train 09433 runs on Daily between JUL and DNW.

9) 79433 ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY]

Train number 79433 ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY] that originates from SABARMATI BG and ends at PATAN leaves JHULASAN on the scheduled departure time of 19:49. The train completes JHULASAN to DANGARWA journey in 00h 08m and reaches DANGARWA on the scheduled arrival time of 19:57. This train 79433 runs on Daily between JUL and DNW.

Q. What is the distance between JHULASAN and DANGARWA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between JHULASAN and DANGARWA is 7 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 08m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from JHULASAN to DANGARWA?

09431 SBIB-MSH DEMU SPL is the fastest train available from JHULASAN to DANGARWA. It takes only 00h 05m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 09431.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jhulasan Dangarwa Trains Morning Jhulasan Dangarwa Trains JHULASAN se DANGARWA train