JHULASAN to DHINOJ Trains


Other Trains
159473
ADI PTN PASSENGER
Tue Sat
JUL
04:32
DHJ
06:20
46 Km
01h 48m
279435
ADI PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN]
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
JUL
11:27
DHJ
12:46
46 Km
01h 19m
379433
ADI PTN DEMU[DAILY]
Daily
JUL
19:49
DHJ
21:16
46 Km
01h 27m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between JHULASAN and DHINOJ is 46 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between JHULASAN and DHINOJ that makes our travel safe and convenient. JHULASAN DHINOJ trains generally complete this journey in 01h 48m.

List of trains that run between JHULASAN and DHINOJ

1) 59473 ADI - PTN PASSENGER

Train number 59473 ADI - PTN PASSENGER that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at PATAN leaves JHULASAN on the scheduled departure time of 04:32. The train completes JHULASAN to DHINOJ journey in 01h 48m and reaches DHINOJ on the scheduled arrival time of 06:20. This train 59473 runs on Tue,Sat between JUL and DHJ.

2) 79435 ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN]

Train number 79435 ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] that originates from SABARMATI BG and ends at PATAN leaves JHULASAN on the scheduled departure time of 11:27. The train completes JHULASAN to DHINOJ journey in 01h 19m and reaches DHINOJ on the scheduled arrival time of 12:46. This train 79435 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between JUL and DHJ.

3) 79433 ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY]

Train number 79433 ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY] that originates from SABARMATI BG and ends at PATAN leaves JHULASAN on the scheduled departure time of 19:49. The train completes JHULASAN to DHINOJ journey in 01h 27m and reaches DHINOJ on the scheduled arrival time of 21:16. This train 79433 runs on Daily between JUL and DHJ.

Q. What is the distance between JHULASAN and DHINOJ?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between JHULASAN and DHINOJ is 46 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 48m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from JHULASAN to DHINOJ?

79435 ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] is the fastest train available from JHULASAN to DHINOJ. It takes only 01h 19m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 79435.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jhulasan Dhinoj Trains Morning Jhulasan Dhinoj Trains JHULASAN se DHINOJ train