Jhulasan To Panchot Trains


  • Jhulasan Panchot Trains: A direct train between Jhulasan (JUL) and Panchot (PHC) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Jhulasan and Panchot

Distance Between Jhulasan and Panchot is 39 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
39Kilometres
24.233469Miles
39000Meters
3900000Centimeters
42650.79Yards
127952.76Feet
1535433.9Inches

Travel Time From Jhulasan to Panchot

Travel time from Jhulasan to Panchot is generally 01 hours and 40 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Jhulasan Panchot Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Jhulasan and Panchot?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Jhulasan and Panchot is 39 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Jhulasan to Panchot?

79435 Adi- Ptn Demu[except Sun] is the fastest train available from Jhulasan to Panchot. It takes only 01 hours and 10 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Jhulasan to Panchot?

59473 Adi - Ptn Passenger is the first train from Jhulasan to Panchot. It leaves Jhulasan at 04:32.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jhulasan Panchot Trains Morning Jhulasan Panchot Trains JHULASAN se PANCHOT train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
159473  ADI PTN PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDTue Sat
04:32
JUL
Jhulasan
06:12
PHC
Panchot
01h 40m
39 Km
23.4 km/hr
 
279435  ADI PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN]  - CANCELLEDMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:27
JUL
Jhulasan
12:37
PHC
Panchot
01h 10m
39 Km
33.4 km/hr
 
379433  ADI PTN DEMU[DAILY]  - CANCELLEDDaily
19:49
JUL
Jhulasan
21:07
PHC
Panchot
01h 18m
39 Km
30 km/hr