Jhulasan To Sabarmati Trains


  • Jhulasan Sabarmati Trains: A direct train between Jhulasan (JUL) and Sabarmati (SBT) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Jhulasan and Sabarmati

Distance Between Jhulasan and Sabarmati is 36 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
36Kilometres
22.369356Miles
36000Meters
3600000Centimeters
39369.96Yards
118110.24Feet
1417323.6Inches

Travel Time From Jhulasan to Sabarmati

Travel time from Jhulasan to Sabarmati is generally 01 hours and 04 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Jhulasan Sabarmati Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Jhulasan and Sabarmati?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Jhulasan and Sabarmati Junction is 36 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 04m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Jhulasan to Sabarmati?

54803 Ju - Adi Passenger is the fastest train available from Jhulasan to Sabarmati. It takes only 00 hours and 45 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Jhulasan to Sabarmati?

54806 Jp Adi Passnger is the first train from Jhulasan to Sabarmati. It leaves Jhulasan at 00:37.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jhulasan Sabarmati Trains Morning Jhulasan Sabarmati Trains JHULASAN se SABARMATI JN train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
154806  JP ADI PASSNGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
00:37
JUL
Jhulasan
01:41
SBT
Sabarmati Jn
01h 04m
36 Km
33.8 km/hr
 
254803  JU ADI PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
20:11
JUL
Jhulasan
20:56
SBT
Sabarmati Jn
00h 45m
36 Km
48 km/hr
 
359474  PTN ADI PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDMon Fri
22:00
JUL
Jhulasan
23:00
SBT
Sabarmati Jn
01h 00m
34 Km
34 km/hr