JHUNJHUNUN to REWARI Trains


Regular Trains
114811
SIKR DEE EXP
WED FRI
JJN
15:44
RE
18:48
149 Km
03h 04m
219727
SIKR RE EXP
DAILY
JJN
21:48
RE
01:45
149 Km
03h 57m
314022
SAINIK EXPRESS
WED FRI SUN
JJN
23:43
RE
03:54
149 Km
04h 11m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
159727
SIKR RE PASSENGER
Daily
JJN
08:45
RE
13:45
149 Km
05h 00m
204811
SIKR DEE EXP SPL
Wed Fri
JJN
15:44
RE
18:58
149 Km
03h 14m
359729
SIKR RE PASSENGER
Daily
JJN
21:36
RE
02:00
149 Km
04h 24m
409727
SIKR RE PAS SPL
Daily
JJN
21:48
RE
01:45
149 Km
03h 57m
504022
SAINIK EXPRESS SPL
Wed Fri Sun
JJN
23:43
RE
04:04
149 Km
04h 21m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between JHUNJHUNUN and REWARI is 149 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between JHUNJHUNUN and REWARI that makes our travel safe and convenient. JHUNJHUNUN REWARI trains generally complete this journey in 05h 00m.

List of trains that run between JHUNJHUNUN and REWARI

1) 14811 SIKR DEE EXP

Train number 14811 SIKR DEE EXP that originates from SIKAR JN and ends at DELHI SARAI ROHILLA leaves JHUNJHUNUN on the scheduled departure time of 15:44. The train completes JHUNJHUNUN to REWARI journey in 03h 04m and reaches REWARI on the scheduled arrival time of 18:48. This train 14811 runs on WED,FRI between JJN and RE.

2) 19727 SIKR RE EXP

Train number 19727 SIKR RE EXP that originates from SIKAR JN and ends at REWARI leaves JHUNJHUNUN on the scheduled departure time of 21:48. The train completes JHUNJHUNUN to REWARI journey in 03h 57m and reaches REWARI on the scheduled arrival time of 01:45. This train 19727 runs on DAILY between JJN and RE.

3) 14022 SAINIK EXPRESS

Train number 14022 SAINIK EXPRESS that originates from JAIPUR and ends at DELHI SARAI ROHILLA leaves JHUNJHUNUN on the scheduled departure time of 23:43. The train completes JHUNJHUNUN to REWARI journey in 04h 11m and reaches REWARI on the scheduled arrival time of 03:54. This train 14022 runs on WED,FRI,SUN between JJN and RE.

Q. What is the distance between JHUNJHUNUN and REWARI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between JHUNJHUNUN and REWARI is 149 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 00m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from JHUNJHUNUN to REWARI?

14811 SIKR DEE EXP is the fastest train available from JHUNJHUNUN to REWARI. It takes only 03h 04m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 14811.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jhunjhunun Rewari Trains Morning Jhunjhunun Rewari Trains JHUNJHUNUN se REWARI train