JHUNJHUNUN to SIKAR JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
109706
SDLP JP HSP SPL
MON WED FRI SAT SUN
JJN
08:15
SIKR
09:30
65 Km
01h 15m
209704
LHU SIKR SPL PASSENGER
DAILY
JJN
18:18
SIKR
19:50
65 Km
01h 32m
Regular Trains
119728
RE SIKR EXP
DAILY
JJN
02:53
SIKR
04:20
64 Km
01h 27m
214021
SAINIK EXPRESS
WED FRI SUN
JJN
03:25
SIKR
04:45
64 Km
01h 20m
314812
DEE SIKAR EXP
WED FRI
JJN
11:34
SIKR
12:55
64 Km
01h 21m
412240
HSR MMCT DRNT EXP
TUE THU
JJN
13:42
SIKR
14:30
64 Km
00h 48m
519808
JP KOTA EXP
MON WED THU SAT
JJN
20:58
SIKR
22:15
64 Km
01h 17m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
109728
RE SIKR PAS SPL
Daily
JJN
02:53
SIKR
04:20
64 Km
01h 27m
259728
RE SIKR PASSENGER
Daily
JJN
03:05
SIKR
04:40
64 Km
01h 35m
304021
SAINIK EXPRESS SPL
Wed Fri Sun
JJN
03:25
SIKR
04:55
64 Km
01h 30m
404812
DEE SIKAR EXP SPL
Wed Fri
JJN
11:34
SIKR
12:55
64 Km
01h 21m
559730
RE SIKR PASSENGER
Daily
JJN
18:18
SIKR
20:00
64 Km
01h 42m
609808
JP KOTA EXP
Mon Wed Thu Sat
JJN
20:58
SIKR
22:15
64 Km
01h 17m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between JHUNJHUNUN and SIKAR JN is 64 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 7 direct trains between JHUNJHUNUN and SIKAR JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. JHUNJHUNUN SIKAR JN trains generally complete this journey in 01h 27m.

List of trains that run between JHUNJHUNUN and SIKAR JN

1) 19728 RE SIKR EXP

Train number 19728 RE SIKR EXP that originates from REWARI and ends at SIKAR JN leaves JHUNJHUNUN on the scheduled departure time of 02:53. The train completes JHUNJHUNUN to SIKAR JN journey in 01h 27m and reaches SIKAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:20. This train 19728 runs on DAILY between JJN and SIKR.

2) 14021 SAINIK EXPRESS

Train number 14021 SAINIK EXPRESS that originates from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and ends at JAIPUR leaves JHUNJHUNUN on the scheduled departure time of 03:25. The train completes JHUNJHUNUN to SIKAR JN journey in 01h 20m and reaches SIKAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:45. This train 14021 runs on WED,FRI,SUN between JJN and SIKR.

3) 09706 SDLP- JP HSP SPL

Train number 09706 SDLP- JP HSP SPL that originates from SADULPUR JN and ends at JAIPUR leaves JHUNJHUNUN on the scheduled departure time of 08:15. The train completes JHUNJHUNUN to SIKAR JN journey in 01h 15m and reaches SIKAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:30. This train 09706 runs on MON,WED,FRI,SAT,SUN between JJN and SIKR.

4) 14812 DEE SIKAR EXP

Train number 14812 DEE SIKAR EXP that originates from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and ends at SIKAR JN leaves JHUNJHUNUN on the scheduled departure time of 11:34. The train completes JHUNJHUNUN to SIKAR JN journey in 01h 21m and reaches SIKAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:55. This train 14812 runs on WED,FRI between JJN and SIKR.

5) 12240 HSR - MMCT DRNT EXP

Train number 12240 HSR - MMCT DRNT EXP that originates from HISAR and ends at MUMBAI CENTRAL leaves JHUNJHUNUN on the scheduled departure time of 13:42. The train completes JHUNJHUNUN to SIKAR JN journey in 00h 48m and reaches SIKAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:30. This train 12240 runs on TUE,THU between JJN and SIKR.

6) 09704 LHU-SIKR SPL PASSENGER

Train number 09704 LHU-SIKR SPL PASSENGER that originates from LOHARU and ends at SIKAR JN leaves JHUNJHUNUN on the scheduled departure time of 18:18. The train completes JHUNJHUNUN to SIKAR JN journey in 01h 32m and reaches SIKAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:50. This train 09704 runs on DAILY between JJN and SIKR.

7) 19808 JP-KOTA EXP

Train number 19808 JP-KOTA EXP that originates from HISAR and ends at KOTA JN leaves JHUNJHUNUN on the scheduled departure time of 20:58. The train completes JHUNJHUNUN to SIKAR JN journey in 01h 17m and reaches SIKAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:15. This train 19808 runs on MON,WED,THU,SAT between JJN and SIKR.

Q. What is the distance between JHUNJHUNUN and SIKAR JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between JHUNJHUNUN and SIKAR JN is 64 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 27m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from JHUNJHUNUN to SIKAR JN?

12240 HSR - MMCT DRNT EXP is the fastest train available from JHUNJHUNUN to SIKAR JN. It takes only 00h 48m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12240.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jhunjhunun Sikar Trains Morning Jhunjhunun Sikar Trains JHUNJHUNUN se SIKAR JN train