Jodhpur To Churu Trains


114823  JU RE EXPDaily
01:35
JU
Jodhpur Jn
09:40
CUR
Churu
08h 05m
344 Km
42.6 km/hr
 
219027  VIVEK EXPRESSSun
03:30
JU
Jodhpur Jn
10:10
CUR
Churu
06h 40m
344 Km
51.6 km/hr
 
322915  BDTS HSR EXPRESSTue
03:50
JU
Jodhpur Jn
10:10
CUR
Churu
06h 20m
344 Km
54.3 km/hr
 
422476  CBE HSR AC EXPMon
06:20
JU
Jodhpur Jn
13:40
CUR
Churu
07h 20m
457 Km
62.3 km/hr
 
522737  SC HSRThu Fri
08:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
16:15
CUR
Churu
08h 15m
457 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
614891  JU HSR EXPDaily
10:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
18:10
CUR
Churu
08h 10m
344 Km
42.1 km/hr
 
722422  JU DEE EXPDaily
10:55
JU
Jodhpur Jn
16:45
CUR
Churu
05h 50m
344 Km
59 km/hr
 
815623  BGKT KYQ EXPRESSTue
16:30
JU
Jodhpur Jn
22:15
CUR
Churu
05h 45m
344 Km
59.8 km/hr
 
922481  JU DEE EXPDaily
18:45
JU
Jodhpur Jn
00:20
CUR
Churu
05h 35m
344 Km
61.6 km/hr
 
1012324  BME HWH BI WKLY EXPWed Sat
19:50
JU
Jodhpur Jn
02:10
CUR
Churu
06h 20m
344 Km
54.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Jodhpur and Churu is 344 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 10 direct trains between Jodhpur Junction and Churu. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Jodhpur Churu trains complete this journey in 08 hours and 05 minutes.

Jodhpur Churu Superfast Trains

There is a total of 6 superfast trains between Jodhpur and Churu. The below table lists them all.


122915  BDTS HSR EXPRESSTue
03:50
JU
Jodhpur Jn
10:10
CUR
Churu
06h 20m
344 Km
54.3 km/hr
 
222476  CBE HSR AC EXPMon
06:20
JU
Jodhpur Jn
13:40
CUR
Churu
07h 20m
457 Km
62.3 km/hr
 
322737  SC HSRThu Fri
08:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
16:15
CUR
Churu
08h 15m
457 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
422422  JU DEE EXPDaily
10:55
JU
Jodhpur Jn
16:45
CUR
Churu
05h 50m
344 Km
59 km/hr
 
522481  JU DEE EXPDaily
18:45
JU
Jodhpur Jn
00:20
CUR
Churu
05h 35m
344 Km
61.6 km/hr
 
612324  BME HWH BI WKLY EXPWed Sat
19:50
JU
Jodhpur Jn
02:10
CUR
Churu
06h 20m
344 Km
54.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Jodhpur and Churu

Distance Between Jodhpur and Churu is 344 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
344Kilometres
213.751624Miles
344000Meters
34400000Centimeters
376201.84Yards
1128608.96Feet
13543314.4Inches

Travel Time From Jodhpur to Churu

Travel time from Jodhpur to Churu is generally 08 hours and 05 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1482308 hours and 05 minutes
1902706 hours and 40 minutes
2291506 hours and 20 minutes
2247607 hours and 20 minutes
2273708 hours and 15 minutes
1489108 hours and 10 minutes
2242205 hours and 50 minutes
1562305 hours and 45 minutes
2248105 hours and 35 minutes
1232406 hours and 20 minutes

Jodhpur Churu Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Jodhpur and Churu?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Jodhpur Junction and Churu is 344 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 05m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Jodhpur to Churu?

22481 Ju Dee Exp is the fastest train available from Jodhpur to Churu. It takes only 05 hours and 35 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Jodhpur to Churu?

14823 Ju-re Exp is the first train from Jodhpur to Churu. It leaves Jodhpur Jn at 01:35.

Q. Which is the last train from Jodhpur to Churu?

12324 Bme-hwh Bi Wkly Exp is the last train from Jodhpur to Churu. It leaves Jodhpur Jn at 19:50.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Jodhpur and Churu?

Currently, 6 superfast trains run between Jodhpur and Churu.
22915 Bdts - Hsr Express is a supefast express train that starts from Bandra Terminus and terminates at Hisar.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jodhpur Churu Trains Morning Jodhpur Churu Trains JODHPUR JN se CHURU train