JODHPUR JN to GARHI HARSARU Trains


Regular Trains
114661
BME JAT EXP
MON WED SAT
JU
04:15
GHH
15:25
579 Km
11h 10m
214645
SHALIMAR EXP
TUE THU FRI SUN
JU
04:15
GHH
15:25
579 Km
11h 10m
312461
JU DLI SF EXP
DAILY
JU
20:10
GHH
05:20
579 Km
09h 10m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
104661
BME JAT EXP SPL
Wed Sat Mon
JU
04:25
GHH
15:25
579 Km
11h 00m
204645
SHALIMAR EXP SPL
Tue Thu Fri Sun
JU
04:25
GHH
15:25
579 Km
11h 00m
309457
JU DLI SF SPL
Daily
JU
20:10
GHH
05:20
579 Km
09h 10m
414660
RUNICHA EXPRESS
Daily
JU
23:30
GHH
09:52
579 Km
10h 22m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between JODHPUR JN and GARHI HARSARU is 579 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between JODHPUR JN and GARHI HARSARU that makes our travel safe and convenient. JODHPUR JN GARHI HARSARU trains generally complete this journey in 11h 10m.

List of trains that run between JODHPUR JN and GARHI HARSARU

1) 14661 BME-JAT EXP

Train number 14661 BME-JAT EXP that originates from BARMER and ends at JAMMU TAWI leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:15. The train completes JODHPUR JN to GARHI HARSARU journey in 11h 10m and reaches GARHI HARSARU on the scheduled arrival time of 15:25. This train 14661 runs on MON,WED,SAT between JU and GHH.

2) 14645 SHALIMAR EXP

Train number 14645 SHALIMAR EXP that originates from JAISALMER and ends at JAMMU TAWI leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:15. The train completes JODHPUR JN to GARHI HARSARU journey in 11h 10m and reaches GARHI HARSARU on the scheduled arrival time of 15:25. This train 14645 runs on TUE,THU,FRI,SUN between JU and GHH.

3) 12461 JU - DLI SF EXP

Train number 12461 JU - DLI SF EXP that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at DELHI leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:10. The train completes JODHPUR JN to GARHI HARSARU journey in 09h 10m and reaches GARHI HARSARU on the scheduled arrival time of 05:20. This train 12461 runs on DAILY between JU and GHH.

Q. What is the distance between JODHPUR JN and GARHI HARSARU?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between JODHPUR JN and GARHI HARSARU is 579 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 11h 10m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from JODHPUR JN to GARHI HARSARU?

12461 JU - DLI SF EXP is the fastest train available from JODHPUR JN to GARHI HARSARU. It takes only 09h 10m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12461.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jodhpur Garhi Harsaru Trains Morning Jodhpur Garhi Harsaru Trains JODHPUR JN se GARHI HARSARU train