JODHPUR JN to JAIPUR Trains


Covid Special Trains
108244
BGKT BSP EXP SPL
Thu Sat
JU
01:50
JP
07:40
313 Km
05h 50m
205631
BME GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL
Mon
JU
02:50
JP
09:15
313 Km
06h 25m
304645
SHALIMAR EXP SPL
Tue Thu Fri Sun
JU
04:25
JP
10:20
313 Km
05h 55m
404661
BME JAT EXP SPL
Wed Sat Mon
JU
04:25
JP
10:20
313 Km
05h 55m
502459
JU INDB SF SPL
Daily
JU
05:00
JP
09:50
312 Km
04h 50m
604864
MARUDHAR EXPRES
Tue Fri Sun
JU
08:25
JP
13:50
312 Km
05h 25m
704866
JU BSB SPL
Wed
JU
08:25
JP
13:50
312 Km
05h 25m
804854
JU BSB SPL
Mon Thu Sat
JU
08:25
JP
13:50
312 Km
05h 25m
905013
RANIKHET EXP [SPECIAL]
Daily
JU
08:25
JP
15:20
377 Km
06h 55m
1004813
JU BPL SPL
Daily
JU
08:50
JP
17:05
312 Km
08h 15m
1102094
JODHPUR PURI EXPRESS SPL
Sat
JU
14:15
JP
19:25
312 Km
05h 10m
1202477
JU JP SF SPL
Daily
JU
16:00
JP
21:15
312 Km
05h 15m
1306863
BGKT MQ SF SPL
Thu
JU
16:30
JP
21:30
313 Km
05h 00m
1402464
JU DEE SPL EXP
Thu
JU
19:40
JP
00:45
312 Km
05h 05m
1509457
JU DLI SF SPL
Daily
JU
20:10
JP
01:15
312 Km
05h 05m
1602386
JU HWH SPL
Mon Tue Thu Fri
JU
23:10
JP
04:50
312 Km
05h 40m
Other Trains
118244
BGKT BSP EXP
Thu Sat
JU
01:35
JP
07:35
313 Km
06h 00m
215631
BME BKN GHY EXP
Wed Mon
JU
01:35
JP
09:00
313 Km
07h 25m
312466
INTERCITY EXP
Daily
JU
05:50
JP
10:50
312 Km
05h 00m
415013
RANIKHET EXP
Daily
JU
06:45
JP
14:20
377 Km
07h 35m
514813
JU BPL EXPRESS
Daily
JU
08:00
JP
16:40
312 Km
08h 40m
614864
MARUDHAR EXPRES
Tue Fri Sun
JU
09:10
JP
15:30
312 Km
06h 20m
714866
MARUDHAR EXPRES
Wed
JU
09:10
JP
15:30
312 Km
06h 20m
814854
MARUDHAR EXPRES
Mon Thu Sat
JU
09:10
JP
15:30
312 Km
06h 20m
920814
JODHPUR PURI EXPRESS
Sat
JU
14:00
JP
19:25
312 Km
05h 25m
1018574
BGKT VSKP WEEKLY EXP
Sat
JU
14:20
JP
20:15
313 Km
05h 55m
1122477
JU JP SF EXP
Daily
JU
16:00
JP
21:15
312 Km
05h 15m
1216863
BGKT MQ WKLY EXP
Thu
JU
16:30
JP
21:30
313 Km
05h 00m
1314815
BGKT TBM HUMSAFAR EXP
Wed
JU
16:30
JP
21:30
313 Km
05h 00m
1412464
RJSTHN S KRNTI
Tue Thu Sat
JU
19:00
JP
00:15
312 Km
05h 15m
1512462
MANDOR EXPRESS
Daily
JU
19:45
JP
00:50
312 Km
05h 05m
1612308
JU HWH SUPFAST
Daily
JU
20:00
JP
01:50
312 Km
05h 50m
1714660
RUNICHA EXPRESS
Daily
JU
23:30
JP
04:50
313 Km
05h 20m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154812
JU BPL PASS
Daily
JU
08:05
JP
16:40
312 Km
08h 35m
218474
JODHPUR PURI EXPRESS
Sat
JU
14:00
JP
19:25
312 Km
05h 25m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between JODHPUR JN and JAIPUR is 313 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 33 direct trains between JODHPUR JN and JAIPUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. JODHPUR JN JAIPUR trains generally complete this journey in 06h 00m.

List of trains that run between JODHPUR JN and JAIPUR

1) 18244 BGKT-BSP EXP

Train number 18244 BGKT-BSP EXP that originates from BHAGAT KI KOTHI and ends at BILASPUR JN leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:35. The train completes JODHPUR JN to JAIPUR journey in 06h 00m and reaches JAIPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 07:35. This train 18244 runs on Thu,Sat between JU and JP.

2) 15631 BME-BKN GHY EXP

Train number 15631 BME-BKN GHY EXP that originates from BARMER and ends at GUWAHATI leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:35. The train completes JODHPUR JN to JAIPUR journey in 07h 25m and reaches JAIPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 09:00. This train 15631 runs on Wed,Mon between JU and JP.

3) 08244 BGKT-BSP EXP SPL

Train number 08244 BGKT-BSP EXP SPL that originates from BHAGAT KI KOTHI and ends at BILASPUR JN leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:50. The train completes JODHPUR JN to JAIPUR journey in 05h 50m and reaches JAIPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 07:40. This train 08244 runs on Thu,Sat between JU and JP.

4) 05631 BME-GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05631 BME-GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from BARMER and ends at GUWAHATI leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:50. The train completes JODHPUR JN to JAIPUR journey in 06h 25m and reaches JAIPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 09:15. This train 05631 runs on Mon between JU and JP.

5) 04645 SHALIMAR EXP SPL

Train number 04645 SHALIMAR EXP SPL that originates from JAISALMER and ends at JAMMU TAWI leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:25. The train completes JODHPUR JN to JAIPUR journey in 05h 55m and reaches JAIPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 10:20. This train 04645 runs on Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun between JU and JP.

6) 04661 BME-JAT EXP SPL

Train number 04661 BME-JAT EXP SPL that originates from BARMER and ends at JAMMU TAWI leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:25. The train completes JODHPUR JN to JAIPUR journey in 05h 55m and reaches JAIPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 10:20. This train 04661 runs on Wed,Sat,Mon between JU and JP.

7) 02459 JU - INDB SF SPL

Train number 02459 JU - INDB SF SPL that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at INDORE JN BG leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:00. The train completes JODHPUR JN to JAIPUR journey in 04h 50m and reaches JAIPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 09:50. This train 02459 runs on Daily between JU and JP.

8) 12466 INTERCITY EXP

Train number 12466 INTERCITY EXP that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at INDORE JN BG leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:50. The train completes JODHPUR JN to JAIPUR journey in 05h 00m and reaches JAIPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 10:50. This train 12466 runs on Daily between JU and JP.

9) 15013 RANIKHET EXP

Train number 15013 RANIKHET EXP that originates from JAISALMER and ends at KATHGODAM leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:45. The train completes JODHPUR JN to JAIPUR journey in 07h 35m and reaches JAIPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 14:20. This train 15013 runs on Daily between JU and JP.

10) 14813 JU BPL EXPRESS

Train number 14813 JU BPL EXPRESS that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at BHOPAL JN leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:00. The train completes JODHPUR JN to JAIPUR journey in 08h 40m and reaches JAIPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 16:40. This train 14813 runs on Daily between JU and JP.

11) 04864 MARUDHAR EXPRES

Train number 04864 MARUDHAR EXPRES that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:25. The train completes JODHPUR JN to JAIPUR journey in 05h 25m and reaches JAIPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 13:50. This train 04864 runs on Tue,Fri,Sun between JU and JP.

12) 04866 JU-BSB SPL

Train number 04866 JU-BSB SPL that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:25. The train completes JODHPUR JN to JAIPUR journey in 05h 25m and reaches JAIPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 13:50. This train 04866 runs on Wed between JU and JP.

13) 04854 JU-BSB SPL

Train number 04854 JU-BSB SPL that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:25. The train completes JODHPUR JN to JAIPUR journey in 05h 25m and reaches JAIPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 13:50. This train 04854 runs on Mon,Thu,Sat between JU and JP.

14) 05013 RANIKHET EXP [SPECIAL]

Train number 05013 RANIKHET EXP [SPECIAL] that originates from JAISALMER and ends at KATHGODAM leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:25. The train completes JODHPUR JN to JAIPUR journey in 06h 55m and reaches JAIPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 15:20. This train 05013 runs on Daily between JU and JP.

15) 04813 JU BPL SPL

Train number 04813 JU BPL SPL that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at BHOPAL JN leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:50. The train completes JODHPUR JN to JAIPUR journey in 08h 15m and reaches JAIPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 17:05. This train 04813 runs on Daily between JU and JP.

16) 14864 MARUDHAR EXPRES

Train number 14864 MARUDHAR EXPRES that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:10. The train completes JODHPUR JN to JAIPUR journey in 06h 20m and reaches JAIPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 15:30. This train 14864 runs on Tue,Fri,Sun between JU and JP.

17) 14866 MARUDHAR EXPRES

Train number 14866 MARUDHAR EXPRES that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:10. The train completes JODHPUR JN to JAIPUR journey in 06h 20m and reaches JAIPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 15:30. This train 14866 runs on Wed between JU and JP.

18) 14854 MARUDHAR EXPRES

Train number 14854 MARUDHAR EXPRES that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:10. The train completes JODHPUR JN to JAIPUR journey in 06h 20m and reaches JAIPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 15:30. This train 14854 runs on Mon,Thu,Sat between JU and JP.

19) 20814 JODHPUR-PURI EXPRESS

Train number 20814 JODHPUR-PURI EXPRESS that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at PURI leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:00. The train completes JODHPUR JN to JAIPUR journey in 05h 25m and reaches JAIPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 19:25. This train 20814 runs on Sat between JU and JP.

20) 02094 JODHPUR-PURI EXPRESS SPL

Train number 02094 JODHPUR-PURI EXPRESS SPL that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at PURI leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:15. The train completes JODHPUR JN to JAIPUR journey in 05h 10m and reaches JAIPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 19:25. This train 02094 runs on Sat between JU and JP.

21) 18574 BGKT-VSKP WEEKLY EXP

Train number 18574 BGKT-VSKP WEEKLY EXP that originates from BHAGAT KI KOTHI and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:20. The train completes JODHPUR JN to JAIPUR journey in 05h 55m and reaches JAIPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 20:15. This train 18574 runs on Sat between JU and JP.

22) 22477 JU JP SF EXP

Train number 22477 JU JP SF EXP that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at JAIPUR leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:00. The train completes JODHPUR JN to JAIPUR journey in 05h 15m and reaches JAIPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 21:15. This train 22477 runs on Daily between JU and JP.

23) 02477 JU JP SF SPL

Train number 02477 JU JP SF SPL that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at JAIPUR leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:00. The train completes JODHPUR JN to JAIPUR journey in 05h 15m and reaches JAIPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 21:15. This train 02477 runs on Daily between JU and JP.

24) 16863 BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP

Train number 16863 BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP that originates from BHAGAT KI KOTHI and ends at MANNARGUDI leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:30. The train completes JODHPUR JN to JAIPUR journey in 05h 00m and reaches JAIPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 21:30. This train 16863 runs on Thu between JU and JP.

25) 14815 BGKT TBM HUMSAFAR EXP

Train number 14815 BGKT TBM HUMSAFAR EXP that originates from BHAGAT KI KOTHI and ends at TAMBARAM leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:30. The train completes JODHPUR JN to JAIPUR journey in 05h 00m and reaches JAIPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 21:30. This train 14815 runs on Wed between JU and JP.

Q. What is the distance between JODHPUR JN and JAIPUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between JODHPUR JN and JAIPUR is 313 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 00m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from JODHPUR JN to JAIPUR?

02459 JU - INDB SF SPL is the fastest train available from JODHPUR JN to JAIPUR. It takes only 04h 50m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02459.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jodhpur Jaipur Trains Morning Jodhpur Jaipur Trains JODHPUR JN se JAIPUR train