JODHPUR JN to JAJIWAL Trains


Covid Special Trains
104845
JU BARA SPL
DAILY
JU
18:05
JWL
18:40
23 Km
00h 35m
Regular Trains
114823
JU RE EXP
DAILY
JU
01:35
JWL
02:06
23 Km
00h 31m
214891
JU HSR EXP
DAILY
JU
09:40
JWL
10:11
23 Km
00h 31m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
104823
JU RE EXP SPL
Daily
JU
01:35
JWL
02:06
23 Km
00h 31m
254812
JU BPL PASS
Daily
JU
08:05
JWL
08:39
22 Km
00h 34m
374835
JU HSR PASS
Daily
JU
09:50
JWL
10:26
23 Km
00h 36m
454823
JU HSR SP PASS
Daily
JU
11:10
JWL
11:46
22 Km
00h 36m
554704
JU BTI PASENGER
Daily
JU
14:35
JWL
15:07
23 Km
00h 32m
654825
JU BARA PASSENGER
Daily
JU
18:10
JWL
18:47
23 Km
00h 37m
754810
JU RE PASSENGER
Daily
JU
23:10
JWL
23:45
23 Km
00h 35m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between JODHPUR JN and JAJIWAL is 23 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between JODHPUR JN and JAJIWAL that makes our travel safe and convenient. JODHPUR JN JAJIWAL trains generally complete this journey in 00h 31m.

List of trains that run between JODHPUR JN and JAJIWAL

1) 14823 JU-RE EXP

Train number 14823 JU-RE EXP that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at REWARI leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:35. The train completes JODHPUR JN to JAJIWAL journey in 00h 31m and reaches JAJIWAL on the scheduled arrival time of 02:06. This train 14823 runs on DAILY between JU and JWL.

2) 14891 JU-HSR EXP

Train number 14891 JU-HSR EXP that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at HISAR leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:40. The train completes JODHPUR JN to JAJIWAL journey in 00h 31m and reaches JAJIWAL on the scheduled arrival time of 10:11. This train 14891 runs on DAILY between JU and JWL.

3) 04845 JU-BARA SPL

Train number 04845 JU-BARA SPL that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at BILARA leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:05. The train completes JODHPUR JN to JAJIWAL journey in 00h 35m and reaches JAJIWAL on the scheduled arrival time of 18:40. This train 04845 runs on DAILY between JU and JWL.

Q. What is the distance between JODHPUR JN and JAJIWAL?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between JODHPUR JN and JAJIWAL is 23 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 31m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from JODHPUR JN to JAJIWAL?

04823 JU-RE EXP SPL is the fastest train available from JODHPUR JN to JAJIWAL. It takes only 00h 31m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 04823.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jodhpur Jajiwal Trains Morning Jodhpur Jajiwal Trains JODHPUR JN se JAJIWAL train