JODHPUR JN to JALANDHAR CANT Trains


Regular Trains
119027
VIVEK EXPRESS
SUN
JU
03:25
JRC
19:15
734 Km
15h 50m
214661
BME JAT EXP
MON WED SAT
JU
04:15
JRC
01:40
1048 Km
21h 25m
314645
SHALIMAR EXP
TUE THU FRI SUN
JU
04:15
JRC
01:40
1048 Km
21h 25m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
109027
FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Sun
JU
03:35
JRC
19:15
734 Km
15h 40m
204661
BME JAT EXP SPL
Wed Sat Mon
JU
04:25
JRC
01:40
1048 Km
21h 15m
304645
SHALIMAR EXP SPL
Tue Thu Fri Sun
JU
04:25
JRC
01:40
1048 Km
21h 15m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between JODHPUR JN and JALANDHAR CANT is 734 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between JODHPUR JN and JALANDHAR CANT that makes our travel safe and convenient. JODHPUR JN JALANDHAR CANT trains generally complete this journey in 15h 50m.

List of trains that run between JODHPUR JN and JALANDHAR CANT

1) 19027 VIVEK EXPRESS

Train number 19027 VIVEK EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at JAMMU TAWI leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:25. The train completes JODHPUR JN to JALANDHAR CANT journey in 15h 50m and reaches JALANDHAR CANT on the scheduled arrival time of 19:15. This train 19027 runs on SUN between JU and JRC.

2) 14661 BME-JAT EXP

Train number 14661 BME-JAT EXP that originates from BARMER and ends at JAMMU TAWI leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:15. The train completes JODHPUR JN to JALANDHAR CANT journey in 21h 25m and reaches JALANDHAR CANT on the scheduled arrival time of 01:40. This train 14661 runs on MON,WED,SAT between JU and JRC.

3) 14645 SHALIMAR EXP

Train number 14645 SHALIMAR EXP that originates from JAISALMER and ends at JAMMU TAWI leaves JODHPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:15. The train completes JODHPUR JN to JALANDHAR CANT journey in 21h 25m and reaches JALANDHAR CANT on the scheduled arrival time of 01:40. This train 14645 runs on TUE,THU,FRI,SUN between JU and JRC.

Q. What is the distance between JODHPUR JN and JALANDHAR CANT?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between JODHPUR JN and JALANDHAR CANT is 734 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 15h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from JODHPUR JN to JALANDHAR CANT?

09027 FESTIVAL SPECIAL is the fastest train available from JODHPUR JN to JALANDHAR CANT. It takes only 15h 40m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 09027.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jodhpur Jalandhar Cant Trains Morning Jodhpur Jalandhar Cant Trains JODHPUR JN se JALANDHAR CANT train